Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Gwinn
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus
Alderson Broaddus University
Alderson-Broaddus University
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEF 0-0
J. Spurlock
West Liberty University
WV Invite
Cons Semifinals.
149
01/21
L
DEF 0-0 0:38
E. Stewart
Ohio Valley University
WV Invite
Semifinals & 3rd RD Cons.
149
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
L. Swafford
West Virginia Tech
WV Invite
Quarters & 1st Rd Cons.
149
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
K. Medrow
Wilkes
Will Abele Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:52
B. Jamison
Muhlenberg
Will Abele Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
M. Fuller
Wilkes
Will Abele Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
P. O`Toole
Ursinus
Will Abele Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/13
W
TF 20-5 6:46
R. Tomlin
Hampden-Sydney College
Casperson Classic Open Tournament
Placement
149
11/12
W
TF 18-2 0:18
C. Dillard
Ferrum College
Casperson Classic Open Tournament
Cons Semis
149
11/12
L
F 2-2 6:50
A. Smith
Ferrum College
Casperson Classic Open Tournament
Quarterfinals
149
11/11
L
F 0-0 4:14
D. Nania
Wheeling Jesuit University
Alderson-Broaddus University @ Wheeling Jesuit University
Round 1
149
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 11-10
J. Paul
West Virginia Tech (W.Va.)
Alderson-Broaddus University @ West Virginia Tech (W.Va.)
Round 1
149
01/18
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Brown
PSU-DuBois
Builder Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/18
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Brown
PSU-DuBois
Builder Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
DEF 3-2 2:30
S. Roper
James Madison University
Builder Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
DEF 3-2 2:30
S. Roper
James Madison University
Builder Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
MD 14-1
J. Walls
ECU
Builder Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
MD 14-1
J. Walls
ECU
Builder Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
F 12-1 3:20
D. Robertson
Ferrum
Builder Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/17
W
F 12-1 3:20
D. Robertson
Ferrum
Builder Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024