Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Perry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Derby
Derby High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Miller
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Vargas
Emporia
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Schabicki
Dodge City
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:31
B. Kirkleby
Wichita-West
Emporia Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Busby
El Dorado
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 3
285
01/13
L
DEC 3-0
C. Woodruff
Clearwater
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 2
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:35
P. Smith-Pfannenstiel
Valley Center
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Carrol
Augusta
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:53
N. Pittman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Valley Center JV Inv. 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/28
W
DEC 6-3
J. Harper
Campus
Arkansas City High School JV Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:59
E. Manning
Ark City
Arkansas City High School JV Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:57
R. Dobbs
Blanchard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:20
S. Ramirez
Wichita North
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
285.0
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:28
G. Stimac
St. James Academy
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
285
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:35
B. Wilson
Maize High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Woods
Mill Valley High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:30
N. Miller
Washburn Rural High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Mays
El Dorado High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:57
W. Nichols
Hays
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:15
M. Godsey
Wichita-South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
285
12/17
L
F 8-2 6:00
D. Caley
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 3 All Pools
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Gallegos
Wichita-Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 1 All Pools
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024