Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Poole
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 2-2 1:25
J. Epperly
Hanover
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/07
W
F 10-4 2:53
Q. Wash
Louisa County
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/06
L
DEC 12-10 SV
C. Henderson
Courtland
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
Semis
195
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Alleyne
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/06
L
NC 0-0
C. Henderson
Courtland
2021 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 4-7 3:41
B. Pfister
---
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Placement Matches 3rd 5th (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
DEC 7-1
L. Hill
---
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
B. Wright
Courtland
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
K. Nelson
Huguenot
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:29
J. Epperly
---
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/14
W
F 3-2 1:34
Q. Wash
Louisa County
2020 VHSL Class 4 Region B Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 7-4 2:27
L. Kern
Spotsylvania
2020 Battlefield District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 8-1 3:09
L. Deane
Eastern View
2020 Battlefield District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:43
H. Blankenship
Deep Run
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
12/21
L
F 8-0 5:28
E. Torres
Hermitage
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Quarters (32 Man)
195
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Massenburg
Henrico
Lee-Davis Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:51
E. Ford
Goochland
Patriot Revolution Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:24
M. Notorianni
Midlothian
Patriot Revolution Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Lawson
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Patriot Revolution Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 17-2 4:42
K. Alberts
Louisa
VHSL 2019 4A Region B
Saturday 3
182
02/09
L
MD 12-2
J. Hobbs
---
VHSL 2019 4A Region B
Saturday Round 2
182
02/09
W
F 5-4 2:34
J. Delaney
Huguenot
VHSL 2019 4A Region B
Saturday Round 1
182
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Bartholomew
Monacan
VHSL 2019 4A Region B
Round 4
182
02/09
L
MD 10-0
K. Alberts
Louisa
VHSL 2019 4A Region B
Round 3
182
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Colbert
Chancellor
2019 Battlefield District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/02
L
MD 9-1
I. Aiken
Spotsylvania
2019 Battlefield District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020