Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Peyton Moore
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Missouri
Nixa
Nixa High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/02
W
F 8-6 4:59
J. Moore
---
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
3rd Place
126 lbs
10/02
L
DEC 3-2
G. Porter
---
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
10/02
W
MD 13-4
C. Gates
Collinsville
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
10/02
W
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Fuchs
MWC Wrestling Academy
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Round of 16
126 lbs
10/02
W
F 8-0 1:08
S. Lane
North Omaha Athletic Club
2021 GroWrestling Fall Brawl
Round of 32
126 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-4
H. Mills
Kansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:14
T. Guerra
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:49
J. Smith
Alaska
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 19-11
A. Hughes
Indiana
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
10/03
L
DEC 10-9
C. King
King Select
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
3rd Place
120 lbs
10/03
W
DEC 6-3
B. Ferguson
---
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
10/03
L
DEC 5-2
C. Coyle
---
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
10/03
W
DEC 7-2
K. Honas
Sunflower Kids
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
10/03
W
DEC 2-0
B. Wright
Wichita Wrestling Club
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. McCormick
Fox
2020 Blue Chip Fall Brawl
Round of 32
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Clark
Team Sconnie
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
08/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Hunter
Nazar Trained
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 16
120 lbs
08/22
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:00
D. Gomez
Western Colorado WC
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 32
120 lbs
08/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
K. Patterson
---
2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
01/11
W
MD 10-2
R. Wiseman
Jackson HS
2020 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
1st
113 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 3-0
B. Jost
---
2020 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-3 1:46
A. dent
Lebanon JV
2020 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/11
W
F 16-3 2:00
G. Bazawada
Marquette
2020 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 3-0
E. Binder
Whitfield
2019 KC Stampede
5th Place
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:51
J. Bond
---
2019 KC Stampede
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 7-1
S. Chastain
---
2019 KC Stampede
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 11-4
E. Hilton
Liberty
2019 KC Stampede
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Fontanez
Stillwater, OK
2019 KC Stampede
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/21
W
F 1-0 1:51
A. Stokes
Newton
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 5
113 lbs
12/20
W
TF 16-0 5:07
C. McBride
Edmond North
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:17
G. Stathopoulos
Platte County
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 9-3 0:45
O. Henderson
Creston
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
G. McBride
Mustang
2019 KC Stampede
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/17
L
VPO1 12-6
A. Braun
North Dakota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Cons 32 #2
106 lbs
07/17
L
VPO1 7-5
P. Castro
---
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 32
106 lbs
07/17
W
VSU 10-0
G. Archuleta
Colorado
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 64
106 lbs
07/17
W
VSU 10-0
C. Robb
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW 16U Nationals
Rnd of 128
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Chrunn
---
2019 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
MD 10-1
M. Fajors
Ladue
2019 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Brown
Kirkwood
2019 Lafayette "Fred Ross" Invitational
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020