Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Davis
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
South Western Oregon Community College
Southwest Oregon CC
Southwest Oregon College
Southwest Oregon Community College
Southwestern Oregon Community College
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
TF 18-3 5:15
T. Smith
Shorter (Ga.)
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
12/22
L
F 0-0 4:54
T. Meter
Southern Oregon
Reno Tournament of Champions
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
12/16
L
F 0-0
C. Malychewski
Pacific (OR)
Pacific (OR) @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
184
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
A. Yates
---
Southwestern Oregon Community College @ Highline Community College
Round 1
184
12/15
L
F 7-5 3:45
M. Hopkins
---
Southwestern Oregon Community College @ North Idaho Collge
Round 1
184
12/15
L
F 0-0
M. Nixon
Northwest College
Northwest College @ Southwestern Oregon Community College
Round 1
184
11/10
L
DEC 6-5
A. Tiedemann
Boise State University
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/10
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Yates
Highline Community College
Mike Clock Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 0-0 2:33
E. Hinton
Southern Oregon University
Mike Clock Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/11
W
DEC 7-1
G. Farris
---
Mike Clock Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:25
W. Swartz
Highline Community College
Mike Clock Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
J. Nelson
Clackamas Community College
2012 Boxer Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
K. Skaflestad
Southwest Oregon College
2012 Boxer Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
01/28
W
DEC 11-4
C. Dyess
Highline Community College
2012 Boxer Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
01/28
L
DEC 7-6
J. Nelson
Clackamas Community College
2012 Boxer Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:35
L. Bryson
West Virginia
Reno Tournament of Champions
Champ. Round 1
174
12/03
L
F 0-0 4:31
C. Harlin
Pacific University
Oregon Collegiate Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
12/03
L
TF 20-2
T. Noon
Clackamas Community College
Oregon Collegiate Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
11/19
L
F 0-0 6:58
A. Pontikes
Oklahoma City
Menlo College Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 0-0 2:55
B. Sanchez
Grand Canyon
Menlo College Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:09
B. Pummer
Sierra College
Menlo College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024