Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Richardson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Ark City
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Bolt
Trailhands
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 4
90
03/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
N. Morris
Hill City
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
90
03/09
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:26
Q. Jackson
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
90
03/03
L
DEC 5-3
B. Bancroft
Chanute Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/02
L
F 2-0 2:46
D. Paul
Maize
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
03/02
L
DEC 7-1
N. Eck
Brawlers
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 4 (5 Man)
90
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Rogers
Power House Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 11
95-100
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
C. Nelson
Derby Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 10
95-100
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
X. Donner
Russel Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 9
95-100
02/17
L
TF 17-2 4:30
T. Munson
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 7
95-100
02/10
W
MD 11-3
B. Westfall
Abilene kids
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 8
95
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Spencer
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
95
02/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Deneault
Hays wrestling club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
95
02/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Nelson
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
95
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
L. Martin
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1
95
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
R. Starcher
Tonganoxie Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
02/03
L
Replay
F 8-3 2:07
A. Willuweit
Winner Youth Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
G. Deneault
Hays Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:08
A. Willuweit
Winner Youth Wrestling
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
01/27
W
DEC 10-8
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
01/20
W
F 4-2 2:53
L. Owen
Circle Wrestling Club
2024 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 3 (3 Man)
85-95
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Burroughs
Great Bend Kids Wrestling Club
2024 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 2 (3 Man)
85-95
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Martin
Brawlers
The Crusader Clash
Round 5 (6 Man)
90-95
01/06
W
DEC 2-1
C. Nelson
Derby
The Crusader Clash
Round 4 (6 Man)
90-95
01/06
L
F 2-4 2:15
C. Husen
Maize Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 3 (6 Man)
90-95
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Galt
Chanute Wrestling Club
The Crusader Clash
Round 2 (6 Man)
90-95
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
B. Westfall
Abilene
The Crusader Clash
Round 1 (6 Man)
90-95
12/16
L
F 0-2 0:51
B. Westfall
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
12/16
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Feril
Pratt Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
B. Wilson
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Warrior Clash
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024