May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Jordan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bennett
Bennett Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 13-3 4:14
J. Armenta
Colorado Springs Freestyle and Greco
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
110-113
05/04
W
TF 18-6 3:15
P. Nichols
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
110-113
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:42
J. Medina
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
101-108
03/30
L
TF 8-0 0:35
C. George
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 5 5&6
112-120
03/30
L
TF 8-0 0:47
A. Garcia
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 1 5&6
112-120
03/30
W
TF 10-2 4:49
K. Aljaber
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 2
112-120
03/30
W
F 4-3 2:19
M. Jaramillo
Relentless Academy of Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
112-115
03/30
L
TF 10-0 0:46
D. Pacheco
Jr Trojans Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
112-115
03/02
W
F 7-2 2:59
M. Jaramillo
Relentless Academy of Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
106
03/02
L
F 5-1 1:25
B. Gomez
Wellington
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
106
03/02
W
DEC 8-1
L. Becklehimer
Widefield Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
106
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Balcazar
Fort Lupton
Tri - Ft. Lupton-Elizabeth-Bennett
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:32
E. Vallejos
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Gustafson
Resurrection Christian
Bennett vs. Resurrection Christian
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 0-0 3:12
C. Rosling
Weld Central
Bennett @ Weld Central
Round 1
106
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
K. Bauman
Chaparral
Chaparral @ Bennett
Round 1
106
12/13
W
TF 23-8 3:00
M. Campbell
Platte Valley
Bennett @ Platte Valley
Round 1
106
11/11
W
F 0-0
T. Golob
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 3 (4 & 2)
105-123
11/11
W
F 0-0
E. Blake
Brush Wrestling Club
P2P - Bennett Scramble
Round 1 (4 & 2)
105-123
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
TF 8-0 1:06
A. Countryman
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 4
106-113
05/20
L
TF 8-0 1:02
M. Dominguez
Misfit Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 3
106-113
05/20
L
TF 8-0 0:21
H. Anderson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Greco
Round 2
106-113
05/20
W
TF 12-2 1:13
J. Brown
---
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
105-110
05/20
W
F 11-3 3:21
H. Anderson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
105-110
05/20
W
F 2-2 1:24
N. Burdick
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
105-110
05/20
L
TF 12-2 3:03
A. Countryman
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 1
105-110
05/13
L
F 8-0 2:18
J. Rugaard
Team Grand Valley Elite
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Greco
Round 4
104-112
05/13
W
TF 10-0 1:54
M. Dominguez
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Greco
Round 3
104-112
05/13
W
TF 8-0 2:38
C. Belgum
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Greco
Round 2
104-112
05/13
L
TF 10-0 1:03
E. Alexander
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 5
102-110
05/13
L
F 4-0 0:29
L. Dellow
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 4
102-110
05/13
W
F 4-0 1:08
C. Belgum
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 2
102-110
05/13
L
TF 10-0 1:59
M. Dominguez
Colorado
CUSAW - Bennett WC - Freestyle
Round 1
102-110
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:40
T. Tatham
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
107-110
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:26
H. Anderson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 3
107-110
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Pacheco
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
107-110
05/06
L
DEC 8-0
H. Anderson
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
106-110
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:20
D. Pacheco
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
106-110
05/06
L
F 10-1 2:00
L. Alexander
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
106-110
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:55
T. Tatham
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
106-110
04/15
L
TF 10-0 1:15
T. Tatham
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Cons Semis
106
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:23
D. Romero
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Semis and RR
106
04/15
W
DEC 8-8
C. Martinez
Montrose Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
106
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:26
A. Rodriguez
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - GR
Round 2
106
04/15
L
TF 14-4 3:47
T. Tatham
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
106
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:48
A. Rodriguez
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
106
04/08
L
TF 8-0 0:39
J. Waldschmidt
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 4
104-107
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Patrick
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Greco
Round 3
104-107
04/08
L
TF 10-0 0:17
J. Waldschmidt
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 4
104-108
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Tatham
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
104-108
04/08
L
F 9-6 3:08
J. Patrick
Western Colorado Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
104-108
04/08
L
F 7-2 1:53
J. Rugaard
Team Grand Valley Elite
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
104-108
04/08
L
TF 12-0 0:47
I. Woolman
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
104-108
04/02
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Veldhuizen
East Butler
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
B. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge Consolidated
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
T. Kahny
Norfolk Jr wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
T. Blakeman
---
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 16-0 TB1
Z. Held
The Wrestling Factory
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/11
L
DEC 2-1
C. Rider
Legend titans
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
98 Boys
03/11
W
DEC 4-0
L. Jennings
Black fox wrestling
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
98 Boys
03/11
W
F 10-0 1:55
K. Lawson
Thundercats/CV
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
98 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-2 1:54
A. Pacheco
Vista Peak
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
98 Boys
03/11
W
F 4-1 1:51
I. Delarosa
Denver South
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
98 Boys
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Gauna
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
106
01/26
W
DEC 7-5
J. Self
County Line
Rocky Ford Triangular
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
MD 13-3
E. Ortega
Lewis Palmer Wrestling
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 7
98 Boys
03/05
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:32
M. Bekkedahl
Poudre high school
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
98 Boys
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-2 4:45
G. Crites
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW 2022 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
98 Boys
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021