Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowan Treasurer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bulldog Premier WC
CROWN POINT
Crown Point
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Grimme
Fighting Irish WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
145
02/25
L
Replay
TF 18-2 2:54
C. Wittkamp
Jay County
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
145
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
B. Cleary
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
145
01/21
W
MD 14-4
D. Warmick
PORTAGE
Hobart JV INVITE
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135-147
01/21
L
DEC 7-3 TB1
N. Keneson
CROWN POINT
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 4
135-147
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Berg
VALPARAISO
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 2
135-147
01/21
W
F 2-0 5:02
D. Haymon
MERRILLVILLE
Hobart JV INVITE
Round 1
135-147
01/07
L
DEC 8-6
E. Torres
Lake Station
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 11-5 3:44
J. Alvarez
River Forest
Lake County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wunch
Lowell
Lake County Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
TF 20-5 5:44
C. Kasprzak
Lake Central
Lake County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:19
C. Martinez
Hammond Morton
Lake County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024