Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Ferrara
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Chenango Forks
Gorilla Grapplers
Grainhouse Wrestling Club
NY
New York
Team USA-Kansas
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Perryman
CA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:53
N. Luna
NC
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Leiphart
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
O. Ayoub
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Rinken
IA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Bastarrika
NJ
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-7
G. Botero
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:34
C. Velasquez
Oklahoma
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO 7-0
M. Pizzuto
Maryland
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:52
G. Silvestri
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
L. Bellis
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:16
M. Duvall
Arkansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 1-1
M. Shaw
Pennsylvania
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:23
M. Schrempp
South Dakota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
05/31
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:26
W. Angelozzi
Felix Wrestling Academy
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/31
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
I. Ruble
Indiana Outlaws Black
2021 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:37
J. Paulino
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Howe
LAW Purple
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
K. Jacobs
Team Iron Bear
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Lebin
Young Guns Blue
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
TF 20-4 3:11
B. Wagner
Fight Barn Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Paolone
Spartan Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
X. DeJesus-Remchuk
Canisteo-Greenwood
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Finals
113 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
MD 14-3
M. Adams
Monsignor Farrell HS
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Greco
Warwick Valley
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:24
C. Nevills
Awc
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. West
MN
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Walker
MI
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Lauridsen
NE
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Ziegler
PA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Dekraker
VA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Bowers
Elite Athletic Club Liberty
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
3rd Place
120 lbs
07/11
W
F 0-0 0:11
P. Tomazic
Ohio Titan Red
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
F 17-2 3:58
K. Hibbard
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
J. Buttler
Indiana Gold -IN
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Borynack
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. poore
TS Fresh
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Bennett
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Round of 16
117 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:18
E. Griffin
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Finals
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:47
P. Burdsall
Super Chargers
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:40
A. Ocampo
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
117 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022