Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cory Zator
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lemont
Lemont (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
N. Protti
Chicago (St. Rita)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 132
02/16
W
Replay
F 1-2 3:49
T. Smith
Washington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 132
02/15
L
Replay
F 7-1 3:41
O. Samayoa
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 132
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
J. Snapp
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
3rd Place
132
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Godoy
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
MD 16-6
N. Protti
Chicago (St. Rita)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Semis
132
02/10
W
DEF 6-1 1:56
L. Arcos
Chicago (Hancock)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 7-2
J. Snapp
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
TF 17-2 3:24
J. Styczynski
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Lemont (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
132
01/20
L
DEC 10-5
A. Perez
Oak Forest
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement matches
138
01/20
W
MD 12-2
K. Bustillos
Summit (Argo)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 10-3 3:15
D. Jones
Midlothian (Bremen)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/15
W
F 16-4 4:00
R. Guerrero
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
DDE Tri with OL and Lemont
Round 1
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-6
D. AVILA
West Chicago (H.S.)
Clint Arlis Invitational
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
C. Chiarelli
Downers Grove (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 3-2 4:00
T. Sternstein
Naperville (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
TF 19-3 3:11
O. Recoy
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 4-1 2:24
G. Johnson
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 9-3
J. Dohogne
Sycamore (HS)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/29
W
TF 17-0 5:10
T. Jaeger
Pewaukee (WI)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/29
L
TF 18-3 3:25
Z. Stewart
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/16
L
M FOR 0-0
E. Gonzalez
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 7-2
C. Stonisch
Minooka
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
C. Stonisch
Minooka
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 3-0 2:42
R. Hinger
Orland Park (Sandburg)
Lemont HS Quad
Round 1
138
12/03
W
DEC 6-3
C. Chiarelli
Downers Grove (North)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 10-2 3:17
C. Terronez
Rockford (East)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 10-1 3:02
K. Myron
Gurnee (Warren)
57th Rex Whitlatch Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/02
W
F 16-2 4:43
G. Anguiano
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield South Mega Quad
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:50
T. Vesey
Rock Island (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
3rd Wrestleback
2A 113
02/17
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:44
T. Mir
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
02/17
L
Replay
TF 19-4 3:48
D. Davis
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 113
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Woods
Washington
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
E. Wofford
Midlothian (Bremen)
SSC Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 9-3 3:53
K. Zack
Burbank (Reavis)
SSC Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 5-3
B. Messier
Naperville North
Clint Arlis Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Murante
Hinsdale Central
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
R. ALVARADO
West Chicago
Clint Arlis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
MD 13-1
D. Pigoni
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:20
C. Mongello
Downers Grove North
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024