Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ayden carr
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
U Town Hammers
U Town Hammers Wrestling
U-Town Hammers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 7-4 2:44
L. Torres
Gray County Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-49
01/07
W
MD 14-6
D. Greenlee
Garden City Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-49
01/07
W
MD 14-3
T. Turner
Pratt Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-49
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:38
A. Collins
Hugoton Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3
46
01/06
W
MD 13-1
R. Uhrich
Oakley Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2
46
01/06
W
TF 16-0
T. Moore
Colby Little Kids Wrestling Te
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1
46
11/25
L
F 9-4 1:51
I. Casaus
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Neel
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Chacon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-6
A. Avila
Maize wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
41
03/05
W
F 6-1 0:51
K. Martin
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
41
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Dupriest
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
41
03/05
W
F 10-1 2:22
C. Bailey
Beloit Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
41
03/05
L
DEC 11-10
T. Stansbury
Smith County Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
41
03/05
W
MD 14-1
G. Marean
Wichita Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
41
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Carlson
Renegades
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
41
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
Z. Enriquez
Takedown Elite
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
40 lbs
01/21
W
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Leyba
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
40 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
M. McKinney
Buccaneer Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Round of 16
40 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024