Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarren Chacon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Juggernaut WC
Juggernaut Wrestling
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
Replay
F 9-7 2:16
S. Peralta
Lockjaw WC
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Finals
46 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Morales
War Dog
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:31
L. Armijo
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
12/16
L
MD 8-0
I. Jimenez
GrindHouse
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Placement Matches (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:19
Z. Montoya
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 6 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:35
K. Dersch
Lions Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:31
V. Jimenez
GrindHouse
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 3 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
MD 11-2
G. Gabaldon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 2 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
DEC 8-2
C. Romero
Desert Dogs Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 1 (20 Man)
45
11/25
W
MD 16-2
I. Casaus
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Leyba
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
11/25
L
F 8-0 1:19
J. Vasquez
Duran Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Carr
U Town Hammers Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Roberts
Wesley Club Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
TF 15-0 2:33
Z. Montoya
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
46
11/25
L
DEC 6-0
B. Neel
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
MD 14-3
I. Casaus
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:36
G. Gabaldon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
11/24
L
NC 0-0
J. Vasquez
Duran Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
46
11/19
W
F 2-2 1:03
L. Ortzow
Wlv jr wrestling
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-46
11/19
W
TF 18-0 6:00
N. Martinez
SWAT
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
42-46
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 12-10 SV
A. Higgins
St. Paul YW
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
3rd Place
42 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:18
A. Carr
U-Town Hammers
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
42 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
P. IV
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
42 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 12-3 2:43
R. Robles
Brighton WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
42 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Morales
West Mesa Jr Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:54
J. Yanez
Lockjaw Wrestling Club
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
F 9-3 1:33
A. Favela-Cardenas
Wardog Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Beck
West Mesa Jr Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
39
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023