Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Connetti
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:48
E. Kasma
Rocky Hill
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
G. Waldo
Old Lyme
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-7 5:45
J. Crader
Ledyard
2024 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Sorel
Norwich Free Academy
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
MD 16-8
G. Garcia
Windham
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:22
J. Bentley
Griswold/Wheeler
2024 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/03
L
F 4-0 3:33
H. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Finals
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:37
D. Ames
Newtown
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:26
Z. Sullivan
East Haven
2024 Bacon Academy Bishel Classic [CT]
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/31
W
F 5:00
A. Martinez-Soliz
New London
Killingly @ New London
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:12
A. Cruz
Foran
Foran @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 5-2 pin 2:32
D. Jacobs
Avon
Avon @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:01
A. Dendas
Branford
Killingly vs Branford
Dual
126 lbs
01/24
W
DEC 10-4
J. Crader
Ledyard
Ledyard @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-0 0:23
J. Domingos
Morgan
Morgan @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
S. Um
Bristol Eastern
Bristol Eastern @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:24
C. LaBrecque
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/20
W
F 6-0 0:44
N. Arborio
Newington
Newington @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/17
W
F 2:50
A. Piccolo
Waterford
Waterford @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:36
M. Baker
Southington
2024 Greater Hartford Open
5th Place
126 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:52
J. Sorel
Norwich Free Academy
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:52
R. Laing
Norwalk
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
A. Panarella
Greenwich
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
J. Feather
Brookfield/Shepaug
2024 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/10
L
F 3:34
G. Garcia
Windham
Killingly @ Windham
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
F :38
H. Smith
Jonathan Law
Killingly @ Jonathan Law
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:05
B. Lane
Foran
Killingly @ Foran
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:11
M. Miranda
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:41
W. Clark
Masuk
Masuk @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
01/03
W
F 6-0 3:58
C. Tourangeau
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Killingly @ East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
L. Kay
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F 6-0 0:53
M. Blake
Suffield/Windsor Locks
Suffield/Windsor Locks @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
G. Borra
Plainville
Plainville @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/27
W
F 6-0 0:28
J. Brownson
Bacon Academy
Bacon Academy @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
MD 14-4
V. Andreozzi
Griswold/Wheeler
Griswold/Wheeler @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0 1:06
E. Olecki
Putnam
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
W
F 6-0 0:20
J. Lidwin
Stafford
Stafford @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
12/20
W
F 6-0 1:12
A. Soukaloun
Woodstock Academy
Woodstock Academy @ Killingly
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
L
F 2:42
H. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:54
J. Hernandez
Platt
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/16
W
F 0:40
M. Grant-Jones
Platt
2023 Plainville (CT) Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/13
W
F 0:26
M. Plasse
Fitch
Fitch @ Killingly
Dual
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 9-11 4:38
z. brzoska
St Joseph
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
3rd Place
106 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
D. Consolini
Stafford
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
J. Olson
Putnam
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
C. Argraves
Terryville/Thomaston
2023 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/11
W
F 2:58
J. Hernandez
Windham
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 4:32
J. Negron-Ortiz
New London
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/11
L
F 4:47
S. Christie
Griswold/Wheeler
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:58
M. Ursini
Fitch
2023 ECC (CT) Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/04
W
F 7-2 5:22
E. Palyo
Notre Dame-West Haven
Killingly vs Notre Dame-West Haven
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
F 4:46
M. Mizzone
Amity
Killingly vs Amity
Dual
106 lbs
02/04
W
F :36
J. Gentallan
Foran
Killingly @ Foran
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
W
F :57
H. Louis
Norwich Free Academy
Norwich Free Academy @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:49
J. Carrozza
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:10
A. Adames
Montville
Montville @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:48
J. Hernandez
Windham
Windham @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F :24
G. Casanova
Branford
Branford @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F :24
F. Mara
Fairfield Prep
Fairfield Prep @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
W
F :24
R. Montana
Waterford
Killingly @ Waterford
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:35
C. Rodriguez
Platt
2023 Greater Hartford Open
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:52
m. ortiz
Hall
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-2 1:45
C. Szestakow
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:50
A. Panarella
Greenwich
2023 Greater Hartford Open
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/11
W
F :51
J. Olson
Putnam
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
FOR
C. Szestakow
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
P. Annis
Suffield/Windsor Locks
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
J. Olson
Putnam
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 4
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Moore
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-5 3:22
C. Szestakow
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:22
D. Gagnon
RHAM
2023 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:26
T. Irizarry
Ledyard
Killingly @ Ledyard
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
W
F 4:15
D. Desanti
Wolcott Tech
Wolcott Tech @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/30
L
F 1:44
B. Fournier
RHAM
Killingly @ RHAM
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
W
MD 9-0
G. Pearson
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Killingly @ East Lyme/NT
Dual
106 lbs
12/24
W
F 2:35
D. Consolini
Stafford
Stafford @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/24
W
TF 15-0
A. Herdic
Ellis Tech
Ellis Tech @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-0 3:09
J. Francis
Staples
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 10-6
S. Brannigan
Staples
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
I. Rivera
New London
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/17
W
F 8-0 2:00
J. Hernandez
Windham
2022 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/14
W
F :50
K. Moore
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech
Lyman Mem/Windham Tech @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 6-2 3:08
M. Kasliwala
East Hartford
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Finals
95 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bradley
Norwich Free Academy
2022 Greater Hartford Open
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
01/08
L
FOR
B. Zadora
Killingly
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Finals
106 lbs
01/08
W
DEF 6-2 2:11
G. Baker
Fitch
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:38
A. Galarza
Windham
2022 Casey Yates Invite (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 6-1 F 1:20
J. Olson
Putnam
Putnam @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/24
L
F 2-0 0:53
J. Tassoni
---
Ellis Tech @ Killingly
Dual
106 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:36
C. Mercado
Fitch
Killingly @ Fitch
Dual
106 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 6-5
J. Francis
Staples
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Robinson
Barrington
2021 Lancer Invitational (CT)
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024