Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karla Topete
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Illinois
Morton
Morton Berwyn Cicero
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
W
F 8-0 3:09
E. Rodriguez
Indiana
Indiana vs Illinois Girls Classic Duals
Finals (2 Team)
132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Ramirez-Quintero
Bolingbrook
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches
130
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Villegas
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/26
W
Replay
MD 17-8
M. Zerafa-Lazarevic
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis(16 Man)
130
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-3 4:00
J. Bicknell
Stanford (Olympia) [Coop]
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:03
A. Rhodes
Edwardsville (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
130
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
J. Rosenow
Erie [Coop]
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Sifuentez
Oak Forest
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Placement Matches
130
02/12
W
MD 8-0
A. Hollendoner
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Semis and WB
130
02/11
W
MD 9-1
A. Keane
Tinley Park (Andrew) [Coop]
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Quarters and WB
130
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Alexander
Downers Grove South
2022 WSC Girls Tournament
Round 3
130
01/26
W
TF 17-0 5:25
N. Perez
Addison Trail
2022 WSC Girls Tournament
Round 2
130
01/26
W
F 6-0 4:50
K. Ahmed
Glenbard West
2022 WSC Girls Tournament
Round 1
130
01/22
L
F 12-0 2:42
N. Markoutsis
Yorkville
2022 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 8-1 3:32
A. Keane
Andrew
2022 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:44
Y. Perez
Fenton
2022 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
F 2-0 1:46
S. Serna
Joliet Central
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Placement
132
06/21
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Vasey
Unity
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi 7,5,3
132
06/21
W
MD 9-0
A. Franco
Joliet Central
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Consi Quarters 6/4/2
132
06/21
L
F 2-0 1:00
S. Perry
Batavia high school
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Quarterfinals
132
06/21
W
F 2-0 1:50
N. Arreola
Morton
2021 IWCOA Frosh/Soph & Girls State
Ch. Round of 16
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 5-0 2:26
M. Diaz
Oak Park River Forest
2020 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 5
126
01/25
W
F 9-5 3:24
S. Bosco
Oak Park River Forest
2020 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 3
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Smith
---
2020 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
O. Adeleye
Niles West
2020 OPRF Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 8-2 1:38
S. Scheer
Oak Park River Forest
2019 OPRF Girls Invitational
Round 5
111-117
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. Aldridge
Oak Park River Forest
2019 OPRF Girls Invitational
Round 4
111-117
01/19
L
F 7-0 2:57
K. Toro
Taft
2019 OPRF Girls Invitational
Round 3
111-117
01/19
W
F 4-2 2:18
J. Fragoso
---
2019 OPRF Girls Invitational
Round 1
111-117
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024