Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Spencer Cross
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Thorobred
Thorobred Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
B. Miller
Valiant Wrestling Club
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
PLACING
165-187
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:01
S. Cabrera
Gold Rush Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 4
165-187
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Benton
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 3
165-187
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Freeman
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Arizona 2024 Winter Championships
Round 1
165-187
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Wade
Fremont Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
149
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:37
K. Hansen
Brighton Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
149
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Martineau
Juab Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
149
12/30
W
DEC 2-1
J. Kelly
Internal Quest Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
149
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
L. Hernandez
Morenci
Thorobred Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
12/16
W
F 9-1 2:05
A. Hone
Wickenburg Wrestling Club
Thorobred Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/16
L
MD 10-2
E. Holt
Crismon
Thorobred Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/16
W
DEC 4-0
L. Dixon
Hillcrest Middle School
Thorobred Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Russel
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
12/31
W
DEC 4-0
J. Lechner
Yuma Grit
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Bojorques
Eloy Blue Devils
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
12/31
W
F 2-0 2:48
J. Sellis
Payson
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rade
Chino Valley HMS
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024