May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Warner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Sparta
Sparta HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-3
T. Jackson
Lamphere HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D2-285
03/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
L. Vaughan
Walled Lake Western HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-285
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
P. Williams
Zeeland East HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
DEC 1-0
A. Young
Plainwell HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Pugh
Grand Rapids Christian HS
MHSAA Regional 6-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
MD 12-3
W. Cooper
Cedar Springs HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Placement
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:15
J. Sholley
Greenville HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 6-2 1:56
D. Weaver
Allendale HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
I. Casey
Belding
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Placement
285
02/03
W
F 12-2 2:37
Z. Domingo-Pablo
Kelloggsville
OK Silver Conference Tournament
Semi
285
01/28
W
F 4-2 0:47
E. Clouser
Grant HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/28
W
F 10-4 1:13
A. Tromp
Mason County Central HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/27
W
MD 12-4
N. Stafford
Reeths-Puffer HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
W. Spalo
Reed City HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Placement (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Gepford
Pine River Area HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
E. Torrez
St Charles HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 4:31
Z. Domingo-Pablo
Kelloggsville HS
Belding Quad
Round 1
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
N. Opolski
Hopkins HS
Belding Quad
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:33
J. Dash
Orchard View HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:42
B. Perdok
Byron Center HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 11-2 2:26
J. Perry
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/04
W
F 4-1 0:42
Z. Shafer
Wayland Union HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 8-4 1:24
L. Thoreson
Zeeland West HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 8-3 1:21
E. Castro
Ravenna HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
285
12/30
W
F 4-1 0:58
J. Monroe
Coopersville HS
Military Appreciation Tournament
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Farrington
Kent City HS
Sparta Tri
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:45
A. Johnson
Forest Hills Eastern HS
Sparta Tri
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Ferrara
Algonac HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/10
W
F 9-2 3:00
A. Stewart
Rockford HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Culver
Tri County Area HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:36
C. Gepford
Pine River Area HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:08
R. Laureto
Jenison HS
Tri County Team Tournament
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Young
Plainwell HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D2-285
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Fulton
Center Line HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-285
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Bonner
Jackson HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D2-285
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Johnson
Harper Creek HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D2-285
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Richardson
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D2-285
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
S. Fulton
Center Line HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-285
02/09
W
MD 9-1
W. Cooper
Cedar Springs HS
Team District #145
Round 1
285
01/15
L
F 7-0 3:10
A. Young
Plainwell
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 10-1 5:38
E. Morgan
Traverse City St. Francis
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Goerbig
Ravenna
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Oltman
Central HS (Bay City)
SPARTA INVITATIONAL 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
MD 12-0
P. Roselund
Hastings GOLD
LH Lamb - Hastings
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 0-7 4:16
C. Smith
Ionia HS
LH Lamb - Hastings
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-3
C. Hubbard
Greenville
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Dubois
Hastings
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
285
02/12
W
F 5-0 5:43
C. Smith
Ionia HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022