Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kathe Wilken-Yoder
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2022
2021
Team Name
Limestone
Limestone University
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 10-0 2:04
H. Mains
---
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136
02/19
L
TF 10-0 0:54
A. Luciano
King University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
136
02/19
W
F 14-4 4:05
H. McElroy
Presbyterian University
NCWWC Southeast Regional Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:12
A. Arrington
University of the Cumberlands
BPC Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
136
02/09
L
TF 10-0 0:58
l. Rivera
---
BPC Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
136
02/06
L
DEC 7-4
S. Vanase
Sacred Heart University
Limestone Open
Placement Round
136
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:47
A. Garza
Limestone University
Limestone Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136
02/06
L
TF 10-0 2:15
S. Larios
Emmanuel College
Limestone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136
02/06
W
F 4-6 1:36
M. Quiroga
Emory & Henry
Limestone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
02/05
W
F 0-0
O. Deming
Bridge the D1vide
Division 1 Showcase Quad
Round 1 (8:00am)
136
02/05
W
F 0-0
S. Vanase
Sacred Heart University
Division 1 Showcase Quad
Round 2 (9:30am)
136
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
TF 10-0 1:53
K. Campbell
Campbellsville Maroon
Patriot Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
136
12/03
L
F 13-4 2:06
S. Larios
---
Patriot Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
136
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:20
C. Pittman
University of the Cumberlands Red
Patriot Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
136
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:08
M. Buska
---
Patriot Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
136
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:31
J. Richardson
---
Patriot Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
136
12/03
L
TF 10-0 1:42
C. Pittman
University of the Cumberlands Red
Patriot Duals
Placement (4 Team)
136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024