Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Hendricks
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Bentonville Youth Wrestling
Bentonville wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 9-11 3:27
Z. Brooks
Poteau Youth Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76 - 80
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. ALLEN
---
Bulldog Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76 - 80
01/18
L
TF 19-2 1:59
A. Moro
---
Bulldog Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
76 - 80
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Pettitt
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
75B
01/12
L
F 4-4 1:00
D. Sonntag
ozark
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
75B
01/12
L
F 2-4 2:05
C. Ritter
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Novice & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
75B
12/22
W
F 4-0 0:35
B. Eitemiller
Seneca Youth Wrestling
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
75B
12/22
W
F 7-16 4:25
C. Russell
Arkansas Super Seahawks
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
75B
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Abernathy
---
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
75B
12/22
W
F 10-1 3:37
D. Smith
Girard Matside Wrestling Acade
Neosho Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
75B
12/21
L
DEC 9-6
C. Howard
Columbus Wrestling Club
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/21
L
TF 15-0 3:11
G. Burdett
Monett Youth Wrestling
Neosho Battle for the Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:58
K. Englert
McDonald County Wrestling Club
Showdown in Springdale
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
73
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:15
N. ALLEN
---
Showdown in Springdale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Millard
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Showdown in Springdale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
12/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Fowler
Monett Youth Wrestling
Showdown in Springdale
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
11/10
W
F 11-0 2:21
B. Parsley
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Knock the Rust Off NOVICE Clinic/Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-82
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. McGarrah
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Knock the Rust Off NOVICE Clinic/Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-82
11/10
W
F 4-3 2:06
B. Millard
Bentonville Wrestling Club
Knock the Rust Off NOVICE Clinic/Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-82
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 7-2 1:59
C. Huffman
---
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
64
02/16
W
DEC 9-7
J. Crane
Apache Youth Wrestling
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
02/16
W
F 8-2 1:25
A. Easterling
Bentonville Wrestling Club
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64
02/16
L
MD 13-0
B. Smith
Mighty Bluebirds
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Semis & WB (8 Man)
64
02/16
W
DEC 6-0
A. Earnest
Raptor Wrestling
11th Annual Arkansas Youth State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
02/03
L
F 6-2 2:38
B. Boyce
Effingham Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
02/02
W
MD 11-3
E. Morales
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
64
02/02
L
MD 12-0
J. Jr
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
64
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Sportsman
Springdale YWC
Bulldog Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rivas
Rogers Iron Wrestling
Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
61
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:33
B. Miller
River Valley Shooters
Fayetteville Free For All
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58-61
12/15
L
F 8-0 1:23
D. Friend
Arkansas Warthawgs
Fayetteville Free For All
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024