Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brystol Richards
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 4-1 1:56
Q. Nichols
Blue Hawk Wrestling
Smelter City Smackdown
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80/85
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:14
H. Vandermars
Glasgow Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
R. Johnston
Frenchtown Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
Q. Nichols
Blue Hawk Wrestling
2024 Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80/85
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Wright
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
2024 Cyclops
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80/85
01/21
W
MD 13-5
A. Young
Big Game Wrestling Club MT
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 3 (3 Man)
80/85
01/21
W
F 0-2 0:44
R. Johnston
Frenchtown Wrestling Club
2024 Butte Folkstyle `Starter`
Round 2 (3 Man)
80/85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
H. Vandermars
Glasgow Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:05
A. Ezell
Rustler Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
P. Ezell
Rustler Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
03/04
L
F 4-4 1:28
B. Bosch
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/04
L
F 0-0 0:58
A. Kenny
Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 3 (3 Man)
65/70
03/04
W
DEC 10-3
W. Hooker
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
03/04
L
TF 15-0 1:32
E. Rauch
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Round 1 (3 Man)
65/70
03/04
W
F 11-1 1:53
H. Vauthier
Copperhead Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/22
W
F 13-1 1:55
A. Giacoletto
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
60/70
01/22
L
F 12-2 1:56
E. Rauch
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
60/70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024