Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole White
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Herculaneum
Ware
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 9-0
B. Fuller
Osceola
Sweet Onion Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 15-8
V. Castanon
Colquitt
Sweet Onion Memorial
Semis (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 0-0
M. Thomsen
West Laurens
Sweet Onion Memorial
Quarters (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 0-0
C. Covington
Appling
Sweet Onion Memorial
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 10-8 SV
D. Staples
Apalachee
2016 GHSA State Championships
Consolation Quarters (All Class)
5A-152
02/12
W
F 10-12 4:38
M. Watford
Lagrange
2016 GHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A-152
02/12
L
DEC 9-5
J. Woods
---
2016 GHSA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
5A-152
02/11
W
F 6-2 5:50
J. Jordan
---
2016 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-152
02/06
W
F 0-0
R. Wheeler
---
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 0-0
M. Watford
Lagrange
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 0-0
J. Woods
---
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
TF 16-0
D. Bone
Sprayberry
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 0-0
D. Stathas
Northside
GHSA Class 5A - B Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 5-0 2:30
R. Steiner
Maysville
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/19
W
DEC 3-2
J. Beem
Plattsburg
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/19
L
MD 12-0
M. Hoagland
Knob Noster
2015 MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 Class 1
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:26
D. Johnson
Brentwood
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Placement
152
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. Lynn
Central (New Madrid)
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Cons. Semis
152
02/14
L
F 0-0 3:19
D. Sheets
Principia
MSHSAA Class 1 - District 1
Semifinals
152
02/14
L
DEC 5-3
B. Williams
---
2015 GHSA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
5A-152
02/13
L
F 5-0 1:25
J. Germany
Ola
2015 GHSA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-152
02/07
L
FOR 0-0
M. Laneve
Brunswick
GHSA Class 5A - East Sectional
Placement (16 Man)
152
02/07
L
MD 14-1
K. Kirk
Warner Robins
GHSA Class 5A - East Sectional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/07
L
TF 16-0 3:00
B. Stanford
Camden
GHSA Class 5A - East Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/07
W
DEC 11-10
G. FREEMAN
Miller Grove
GHSA Class 5A - East Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
DEC 14-8
T. Garrett
Gainesville
GHSA Class 5A - East Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024