Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Nutter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-0 4:02
C. Sullivan
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Fehlhafer
Centennial
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
285
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:52
C. Lowther
JCC
ECNC Dual Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
O. Rowell
Auburn
ECNC Dual Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Straka
Central Valley
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
285
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Viter
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Broeker
Southern Valley
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
285
01/23
L
F 6-0 2:47
O. Echtenkamp
Raymond Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
285
01/22
L
F 4-0 0:55
R. Mejia
Bellevue West
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Schaefer
Standing Bear
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
285
01/19
W
DEC 4-0
P. Thomas
Johnson County Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
W. Johnstone
Cedar Bluffs
Louisville High School Invite
Round 1
285
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
J. Gao
Concordia
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
285
01/15
L
F 0-0 2:30
N. Fricke
Freeman
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
285
01/05
L
F 2-0 2:09
N. Franzluebbers
Tri County Northeast
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 3
285
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:11
P. Klug
Niobrara-Verdigre
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 2
285
01/05
L
F 8-3 1:31
J. Doxey
Winnebago
55th Winside Wrestling Invite
Round 1
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Nsoh
Lincoln Lutheran
Weeping Water @ Lincoln Lutheran
Round 1
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
O. Jones
Lincoln High
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 6
285
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
P. Thomas
Johnson County Central
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 5
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:12
B. Peregrine
Tarkio
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 3
285
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:19
A. Sanchez
Sutton
JCC Thunderbird Invite
Round 2
285
12/14
L
F 5-0 2:43
G. Luca
Omaha Buena Vista
Weeping Water @ Omaha Buena Vista
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
L. Johnson
Palmyra
Weeping Water @ Palmyra
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Fricke
Freeman
Weeping Water @ Freeman
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 3:02
R. Clevenger
EMFriend
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 3
285 lbs.
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Sones
Meridian
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 2
285 lbs.
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:14
J. Bonar
Thayer Central
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 1
285 lbs.
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:17
O. Echtenkamp
Raymond Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 4
285
01/24
W
DEC 4-2
R. York
Nebraska City
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
285
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Martenson
Platteview
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
Johnson County Central @ Weeping Water
Round 1
285
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:24
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
W. Wal
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 3
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
K. Ramos
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Zimmerman
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Polansky
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Simon
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/17
W
F 8-6 2:09
C. Coster
Weeping Water
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Kackmeister
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. O`Hara
Lincoln High
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Peregrine
Tarkio
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Faulks
Humboldt-Table Rock/Steinauer/Pawnee City
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Steinhoff
Palmyra
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 5
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Gahner
Logan View
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Wheeler
Nebraska Christian
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
285
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Pugh
Pleasanton
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Stromberg
---
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 3
285
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Nordmeyer
---
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Abughalyoon
Omaha Benson
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 5
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:03
D. Thorne
Nebraska City
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
285
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Mason
Millard South
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Howe
HTRS-PC
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
285
01/21
L
F 8-3 0:35
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
285
01/21
L
F 8-3 1:13
C. Gintz
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Weeping Water
Round 1
285
01/17
L
F 3-0 3:17
J. Ceballos
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 4
285
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
285
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Metzler
Oakland-Craig
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 3
285
01/10
L
F 4-2 3:04
A. Gutierrez
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:21
T. Faulks
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
A. Polansky
---
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Kudron
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Hinrichs
---
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Miller
---
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:43
T. Hall
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
B. Steinhoff
Palmyra
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
285
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:24
T. Faulks
Humboldt-Table Rock/Steinauer/Pawnee City
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:06
E. Bryan-Aldrich
Palmyra
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:18
S. Schultz
Lincoln High
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
285
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:10
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Jones
Conestoga
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
D. DeLeon
Columbus Scotus
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:18
J. Rothwell
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024