Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Gallo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SJO Spartan YWC
SJO Youth WC
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-5 1:27
Z. Vest
TJ Trained Wrestling
Champaign Grappler
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-54
02/18
L
DEC 6-2
W. Millard
Rochelle wrestling club
Champaign Grappler
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-54
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
P. Rangel
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-54
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
R. Couture
Cory Clark Wrestling
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 5 (6 Man)
50-51
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
W. Fitzgerald
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 4 (6 Man)
50-51
02/03
W
MD 13-4
T. Morrow
Crystal Lake Wizards
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
50-51
02/03
W
DEC 9-6
C. Corona
Mustang WC
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
50-51
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
R. Campos
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
50-51
01/05
W
DEC 9-4
C. Harris
Dixon Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-53
01/05
L
DEC 8-5
E. Ross
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-53
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
C. Stage
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Hongmoungkhoune
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Placement
46-50
07/01
W
Replay
MD 15-2
C. Spiniolas
relentless
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
46-50
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Velarde
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
46-50
07/01
L
Replay
MD 10-0
E. Ross
STILLMAN VALLEY
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
46-50
02/19
W
MD 9-0
M. Krisman
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
02/19
L
DEC 6-4
L. Hooker
Mattoon Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
02/19
W
DEC 8-1
E. Andronic
Rochelle Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
B. Edrington
Storm Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
01/29
W
DEC 7-0
B. Doughty
Mattoon Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
01/29
W
F 4-0 1:34
Z. Vest
SOT-C/The Compound
Spartan Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023