Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Ross
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Highland
STILLMAN VALLEY
SVWC
Stillman Valley Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
DEC 2-0
D. Garcia
North Boone Wrestling Club
2024Triple Threat Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-56
03/29
W
DEC 6-0
A. Munks
Tribe WC
Cheesehead Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
03/29
W
DEC 3-0
J. Tsokolas
Team Gotcha
Cheesehead Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
03/29
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Jackson
Apex
Cheesehead Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
03/29
W
DEC 2-0
W. Wilson
Alpha Elite
Cheesehead Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/04
W
MD 14-0
T. Morrow
Crystal Lake Wizards
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 3
50-50
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:23
D. Martinez-Williams
Greg Gomez Trained
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 2
50-50
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
R. Campos
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
2024 St. Charles-Battle for the Shield
Round 1
50-50
12/31
W
DEC 6-0
R. Couture
Cory Clark Wrestling
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-49
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
B. Velarde
Yorkville Wrestling Club
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-49
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:18
W. Sargeant
ISI
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-49
12/30
L
F 0-0
C. Harris
Dixon Wrestling Club
SVWC Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-53
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:52
L. Dietz
Marengo Youth Wrestling
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-50
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
H. Hongmoungkhoune
Alber Athletics
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-50
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Sheedy
Sycamore Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-50
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Stage
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
48-52
11/04
W
Replay
MD 10-0
R. Couture
Cory Clark Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 4
48-52
11/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Flores
ISI
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
48-52
11/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:45
J. Burrell
Olympia Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
48-52
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
W. Yost
Charleston Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
48-52
10/15
W
DEC 2-1
H. Hongmoungkhoune
Alber Athletics
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49/53
10/15
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Jones
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49/53
10/15
W
DEC 3-0
A. Munks
Pontiac WC
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49/53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Rich
Ellis
Summer States Individual
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
07/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:30
E. Domka
Monroe
Summer States Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
07/01
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:52
T. Reis
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
Midwest Nationals
Placement
46-50
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
H. Hongmoungkhoune
Alber Athletics
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
46-50
07/01
W
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Wankowski
Flight Company USA
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
46-50
07/01
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Gallo
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
46-50
06/10
W
TF 15-0 4:00
R. Campos
Fox Lake WC
BAGUBA
Round 3
46-48
06/10
W
F 5-0 0:28
B. Toledo
Burlington Wrestling Club
BAGUBA
Round 2
46-48
06/10
W
F 2-2 0:50
N. Rodriguez
Riot Room Wrestling
BAGUBA
Round 1
46-48
04/30
W
TF 17-2 1:24
T. Morrow
C.L Wizards
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
04/30
W
DEF 7-0 2:00
L. Hooker
Mattoon Youth WC
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
04/30
W
TF 17-0 4:00
H. Hongmoungkhoune
Alber Athletics
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022