Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSHUA CORTEZ
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:53
S. Pierre
York (Neb.)
York (Neb.) @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
184
12/02
L
DEF 1-0 2:32
R. Bushek
Baker (Kan.)
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Baker (Kan.)
Round 1
197
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
B. Bottorff
William Penn (Iowa)
Oklahoma Wesleyan vs. William Penn (Iowa)
Round 1
197
11/17
W
F 11-5 6:26
C. Pywell
Bethany (Kan.)
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Bethany (Kan.)
Round 1
197
11/12
W
F 6-2 2:46
G. Renteria
Friends University
Friends University @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
197
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
E. Larsen
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Placement
197
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
K. Rosen
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
197
11/05
W
DEC 7-4
A. Parks
University of Rio Grande
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Servies
Marian University (IN)
Marian University (IN) vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
197
12/18
W
DEC 4-3
M. Garcia
---
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
197
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
G. Moser
---
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
197
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
R. Murphy
Friends University
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ Friends University
Round 1
197
12/04
L
MD 12-3
J. Perez
---
Ottawa University @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024