Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JOSHUA SADLER
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Lopez
Volcano Vista
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
3rd Place
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
MD 12-2
D. Martinez
Piedra Vista High
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
5A 120
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Cordova
Rio Rancho
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semis
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Dunn
Carlsbad
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 120
02/19
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:45
J. Nieto
Manzano
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A First Round
5A 120
02/12
L
DEC 6-5
A. Lopez
Volcano Vista
NMAA District 5A-1
Placement
120
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
R. Cordova
---
NMAA District 5A-1
Semis
120
01/29
L
DEC 9-3
A. Lopez
Volcano Vista
APS Metro Boys Wrestling Championships
Sat 5 1st Place
120
01/29
W
DEC 8-1
R. Cordova
---
APS Metro Boys Wrestling Championships
Sat 2 Ch Semi
120
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:14
L. Norris
Cibola
APS Metro Boys Wrestling Championships
Fri Ch Quarters
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Perez
Albuquerque
APS Metro Boys Wrestling Championships
Fri Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Morgan
Cleveland
Cleveland @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
Round 1
120
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
D. Dunn
Carlsbad
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:39
J. Sisneros
Belen
APS Joe Vivian Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 7-4 3:05
E. Gonzales
---
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:38
Z. Udero
Las Cruces
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:31
J. Calvillo
West Mesa
APS Joe Vivian Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:39
E. Sierra
---
Volcano Vista @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
Round 1
120
01/08
W
DEC 9-2
E. Gonzales
---
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R11
120
01/08
L
DEC 11-6
R. Ulibarri
Capital
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R10
120
01/08
W
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Trujillo
---
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R8
120
01/08
W
F 11-7 3:58
D. Dunn
Carlsbad
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R7
120
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
I. Abdallah
---
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R5
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:46
A. Marrujo
Roswell
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R2
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Chavez
---
2022 Conflict at Cleveland
R1
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Trujillo
---
Atrisco Heritage Academy @ Rio Rancho
Round 1
120
12/18
W
MD 13-5
J. Garcia
Volcano Vista
APS Invitational at Sandia
1st Place matches
120
12/18
W
F 6-1 3:04
A. Montoya
La Cueva
APS Invitational at Sandia
Champ Semi
120
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Morfin
Albuquerque
APS Invitational at Sandia
Fri Champ Qtrs
120
12/11
W
MD 13-4
I. Abdallah
---
Las Cruces Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
TF 15-0 2:23
M. Farano
Deming
Las Cruces Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/11
L
DEC 9-7
R. Cordova
---
Las Cruces Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 6-1 2:46
A. Martinez
---
Las Cruces Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Alvarez
Gadsden
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:23
E. Gonzales
---
Atrisco Heritage Academy @ Los Lunas
Round 1
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Gonzales
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
3rd WB
5A 120
05/29
W
MD 10-1
M. Dixon
Cleveland
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
4A-5A 2nd WB
5A 120
05/29
L
DEC 8-5
A. Jiron
---
NMAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
5A 120
05/22
W
DEC 10-5
M. Dixon
Cleveland
NMAA District 5A-1
Placement
120
05/22
L
DEC 7-6
A. Jiron
---
NMAA District 5A-1
Semis
120
04/29
W
F 7-4 3:44
M. Dixon
Cleveland
Cleveland @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
Round 1
120
03/20
L
DEC 6-6 UTB
K. Blake
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/20
L
F 7-5 4:55
Z. Petrusky
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/20
L
MD 11-2
A. Heelan
Kearney High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Manore
Cry Wolf Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - KS Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024