Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Herman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Beaver Creek Youth Wrestling
Beaver creek
Beavercreek Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 13-8
J. Johnsen
---
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
03/03
W
F 4-2 3:29
T. Schutterle
Empire Academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
03/03
W
DEC 5-1
C. Versendaal
Grinnell Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/28
W
MD 14-1
D. Smeltzer
Perry Jr. Jay
Duane Harney Invitation
Round 2
BRACKET 25
01/28
W
MD 14-2
C. Allsup
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
Duane Harney Invitation
Round 1
BRACKET 25
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
K. Chesler
Jaguar Youth Wrestling
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
L. Shafer
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:20
B. Thompson
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling Clu
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
J. Wendl
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-46
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
H. Spree
Davis County Elite
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
11/12
L
F 15-1 2:32
K. Corrigan
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 0:31
G. Yates
Glenwood Wrestling Club
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-46
02/12
L
TF 17-0 1:38
B. Malmanger
Creston Express Wrestling
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-46
02/12
L
F 10-3 2:15
J. Boblett
Panorama Wrestling Club
Greenfield Lions Club Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-46
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:13
B. LeMaster
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
01/29
L
DEC 13-7
K. Chesler
SE Valley Jaguars
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Chesler
Jaguar Youth Wrestling
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-44
01/22
W
F 12-2 2:47
L. Musfeldt
Boone Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-44
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. McClintock
Iowa Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-44
01/14
L
F 6-7 1:42
E. Fugere
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
PeeWee 2
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
W. Crank
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
PeeWee 2
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:00
R. Hainline
Bonus Points
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
PeeWee 2
01/06
L
F 4-6 1:26
M. Brown
Indianola Mat Tribe
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
1
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
G. Nichols
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
01/06
W
DEC 12-7
L. Verdi
Van Meter Bulldogs
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
12/03
W
F 6-0 0:58
T. Dent
Saydel Little Eagles
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
14
12/03
W
MD 18-5
F. McCaughey
Gilbert Youth Wrestling
Gilbert Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
14
11/27
L
F 8-2 2:29
K. Chesler
Jaguar Youth Wrestling
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
11/27
L
DEC 9-2
T. Sporrer
Ballard
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
11/27
L
F 12-0 2:46
H. Mcclintock
---
Boone Turkey Shoot Out
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020