Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
michael Kiker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
G. Ostrander
Spanish Springs
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI SEMIS
165
02/10
W
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Heaton
Carson
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 4
165
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Klein
Douglas
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 8
165
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
T. Talbot
Spring Valley
NIAA 5A State Championships
Quarters
165
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:41
L. Vincent
Foothill
NIAA 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Ostrander
Spanish Springs
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
3rd place
165
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:25
N. Koval
Mcqueen
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
consi semis
165
02/04
L
F 2-2 2:47
J. Heaton
Carson
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
SEMIS AND CONSI
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:21
C. Klein
Douglas
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
M. Crowley
Rocklin
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 5 (Cons Only)
170
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:01
A. Palacios
Yuba City
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 4 (Cons Only)
170
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:51
A. Webster
Folsom
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
170
12/28
L
Replay
TF 16-1 5:00
M. James
Central
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Cons Only
165
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
S. Motas
Rancho Bernardo
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
J. Thompson
Reed
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 4
170
02/18
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:57
A. Chahal
Centennial
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 8
170
02/18
L
Replay
F 13-0 2:46
I. Garcia
McQueen
NIAA 5A State Championships
Quarters
170
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:58
P. Collins
Liberty
NIAA 5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:29
J. Thompson
---
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S3-5th place
170
02/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
C. Nordt
Spanish Springs.
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S2-CONSI SEMI and 7th Place
170
02/12
W
Replay
F 10-8 4:24
J. Nixon
Douglas
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S1-Semis and Consi RD of 4
170
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
I. Garcia
McQueen
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
F4-Quarterfinals and WB 1
170
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:50
E. Finlayson
Elko Maroon
Cody Louk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:12
A. Bundrock
Battle Mountain
Cody Louk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
12/11
L
F 0-0 5:26
C. Hansen
Spanish Springs Purple
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:01
A. Robles
Fernley 2
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Celli
CORE Wrestling
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
137 lbs
02/22
L
F 6-0 2:15
E. Parris
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2020 Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
137 lbs
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Barone
Orland Jr Trojans
2020 Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
137 lbs
02/08
L
TF 19-3 4:20
C. Johnson
Reed
NIAA 4A Northern Region
Saturday 2
138
02/08
W
MD 17-4
R. Henry
Galena
NIAA 4A Northern Region
Friday 4
138
02/07
L
F 6-0 4:53
L. Bozarth
Spanish Springs
NIAA 4A Northern Region
Friday 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:45
S. Hesse
Galena
Damonte Ranch @ Galena
Round 1
138
01/17
L
F 7-0 1:43
X. Capton
Churchill County
2020 Spring Creek Kiwanis
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:55
D. Coplin
Yerington
2020 Spring Creek Kiwanis
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/16
L
F 0-0 3:12
E. Vazquez
Carson
Carson @ Damonte Ranch
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:39
T. Johnson
Reed
2020 Douglas Invitational
Quarters and 1st consolation
145
01/11
L
F 5-0 1:27
A. Farlow
Reno 1
2020 Douglas Invitational
championship round of 16
145
12/27
L
F 4-4 3:30
E. Baimbridge
Modesto Christian
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Prelim Round 2
145
12/27
L
F 4-0 0:49
C. Gott
Ponderosa
2019 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 Championship
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 3:44
J. Bass
---
Cody Louk Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:21
C. Ricci
Lowry Blue
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:45
S. Contreras
Lowry Gold
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/18
L
DEC 6-0
E. Aparicio-Rodriguez
Spanish Springs
Bishop Manogue/Darmonte Ranch Tri-Meet
Champ. Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Valentin
Reno
2019 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152B
12/14
W
F 5-3 3:26
S. Wall
Battle Mountain
2019 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152B
12/14
W
F 4-2 3:06
J. Foote
Pyramid Lake
2019 Lovelock Mustangs Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024