Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Briggs
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2009-2010
Team Name
Hi Flyers
St. Michael-Albertville
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
G. Moran
Big Lake Hornets
St. Michael-Albertville @ Big Lake Hornets
Round 1
220
01/17
L
DEC 6-1
J. Rodman
Anoka
2015 EP Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:03
S. Rhinehart
Eau Claire North
2015 EP Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/25
L
DEC 4-0
N. Rose
---
2014 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 5
195
07/25
W
DEC 7-2
E. Fowler
---
2014 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Cons. Round 4
195
07/24
L
DEC 9-8
D. Showunmi
Pennsylvania
2014 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
195
07/24
W
TF 11-0 2:12
A. Jackson
---
2014 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
195
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Lien
---
Saint Michael-Albertville @ Moorhead
Round 1
195
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
D. Johnson
CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI
Section 7AAA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
MD 20-9
B. Nordin
---
Section 7AAA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Simmonds
ELK RIVER
Section 7AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
C. Lueders
Glencoe Silver Lake
Glencoe Silver Lake @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Round 1
195
02/07
W
DEC 3-2
C. Baumann
Simley
Saint Michael-Albertville @ Simley
Round 1
195
01/18
W
TF 17-2 5:00
R. Meints
St. Francis
St. Francis @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Round 1
195
01/18
W
DEC 4-3
T. Ross
Little Falls
Little Falls @ Saint Michael-Albertville
Round 1
220
01/17
W
DEC 7-3
J. Owens
Rogers Royals
Saint Michael-Albertville @ Rogers Royals
Round 1
220
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Baumann
Simley
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
L
DEC 1-0
R. Streifel
Prior Lake
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:08
T. Frost
---
Prior Lake Ron Edwards Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Woolhouse
---
Saint Michael-Albertville @ New Prague
Round 1
220
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 8-0
B. Ndip
Maple Grove
Maple Grove @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
02/09
W
DEC 3-1
T. Budd
Irondale
Irondale @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
02/03
L
MD 8-0
A. Hart
Prior Lake
Prior Lake @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
M. Struffert
Foley
St. Micheal Albertville @ Foley
Round 1
195
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Boettcher
LeSueur-Henderson
St. Micheal Albertville @ LeSueur-Henderson
Round 1
195
01/25
W
DEC 7-3
G. Meyers
Blaine
Blaine @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
182
01/25
W
F 0-0 3:16
R. Lien
Rogers
Rogers @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
01/19
W
DEC 10-4
T. Cripe
Eden Prairie
EP Invite 2013
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/19
W
DEC 7-3
S. Ogden
Annandale / Maple Lake
EP Invite 2013
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
B. Ashton
Sibley East
EP Invite 2013
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/19
W
DEC 9-4
R. Laboe
Cambridge Isanti
St. Micheal Albertville @ Cambridge Isanti
Round 1
182
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:26
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
St. Micheal Albertville @ Hutchinson
Round 1
182
01/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Adrian
Monticello
Monticello @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
182
12/28
L
DEC 3-0
D. McGee
---
The Clash XI
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
C. Pajak
---
The Clash XI
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
C. Huff
Collins Hill
The Clash XI
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
12/28
L
F 10-4 3:43
J. Ariola
Oak Park / River Forest
The Clash XI
Finals (8 Team)
182
12/28
W
F 6-2 4:25
M. Maduko
Montini Catholic
The Clash XI
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/22
W
F 4-45
R. Carter
Scott West
Scott West @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
12/15
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rachuy
Hastings
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
C. Knudsen
Irondale
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ihrke
Henry Sibley
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/14
L
F 0-0 0:47
W. Balow
Lake City
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
J. Schultz
Scott West
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/08
W
DEC 3-1
C. Baumann
Simley Senior
Simley Senior @ St. Micheal Albertville
Round 1
195
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
DEC 5-1
C. Anderson
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
182
04/15
L
DEC 2-0
B. Tinkham
---
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
182
04/15
L
F 0-0 0:37
T. Hable
Team Unit
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
182
04/15
W
DEC 3-0
T. Handley
Centennial
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
182
04/15
W
DEC 2-0
R. Schultz
Barbarians
MN USA Junior State Freestyle
Junior
182
03/11
L
DEF 0-0
N. Kauppi
St. Francis Gladiators
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 3
182
03/10
L
DEF 0-0
T. Hanson
Lakevillle
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 2
182
03/10
W
DEC 8-2
B. Chambers
Princeton
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 1
182
02/12
L
DEC 6-5
D. Barner
Simley Senior
St. Michael-Albertville @ Simley Senior
Round 1
160
02/12
W
DEC 8-4
L. Juhl
Big Lake
St. Michael-Albertville @ Big Lake
Round 1
160
02/04
W
DEC 8-5
B. Rasmussen
Hutchinson
Hutchinson @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
160
02/04
L
DEC 6-4
T. Maus
Buffalo
Buffalo @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
160
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
M. Do
Irondale
St. Michael-Albertville @ Irondale
Round 1
160
01/21
L
DEC 10-5
C. Bakke
Cambridge-Isanti
Cambridge-Isanti @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
170
01/13
W
MD 11-3
R. Shmidts
ElkRiver
ElkRiver @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
170
12/30
W
DEC 4-2
K. Winberg
Forest Lake
The Clash X
Finals (8 Team)
170
12/30
W
DEC 4-3 SV
R. Lawson
Coon Rapids
The Clash X
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
12/30
L
DEC 9-2
T. Huffman
Lewiston
The Clash X
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
170
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:26
M. Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
The Clash X
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
12/30
L
F 5-0 2:00
M. Whitcomb
ACGC
The Clash X
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:49
N. Dvorak
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville @ Scott West
Round 1
170
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
J. Redmond
Moundsview
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:22
K. Begin
Anoka
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
12/11
L
DEC 11-4
C. Bakke
Cambridge-Isanti
St. Michael-Albertville @ Cambridge-Isanti
Round 1
170
12/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Hines
---
St. Michael-Albertville @ Ellsworth
Round 1
170
12/03
L
DEC 3-0
M. Smith
Becker
Becker @ St. Michael-Albertville
Round 1
170
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
F 0-0 0:18
C. Genova
IEWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
05/14
W
F 6-1 1:20
I. Martinez
---
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
05/14
W
TF 9-2
B. Henderson
IEWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
05/14
L
DEC 4-1
C. Pack
NAWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
05/14
W
F 4-0 0:50
A. Gonzalez
TCWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
05/14
L
DEC 9-1
C. Pack
NAWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
05/14
W
DEC 4-0
K. Overbay
SJWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
05/14
W
F 6-0 0:47
g. perez
All Star
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
03/06
W
DEC 6-2
K. Maelfeyt
---
CA High School State Finals
3rd, 5th, & 7th (40 Man)
140
03/06
W
MD 11-2
C. Chavez
El Dorado (SS)
CA High School State Finals
Cons. Semis (40 Man)
140
03/06
L
DEC 5-4
N. Zarate
Selma (CS)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 5 SF (40 Man)
140
03/06
W
DEC 10-3
W. Slaughter
---
CA High School State Finals
Champ 4 (40 Man)
140
03/05
W
MD 11-0
C. Boontjer
Foothill (Pc) (NS)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 3 (40 Man)
140
03/05
W
MD 9-0
H. Scharbrough
Glendora (SS)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 2 (40 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024