Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Conway
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 9-7 4:13
D. Reed
North Sevier
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
R. Hughes
---
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:29
J. Schofield
Lone Peak
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:49
D. Haskic
Brighton High School
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:22
N. Antillon
South Summit
2019 JV Rumble
3rd place
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:29
D. Quarnberg
North Sevier
2019 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
285
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
K. Wilkinson
Pleasant Grove
2019 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 8 (Conso 5/7)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:30
W. Muavesi
Timpview
2019 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
285
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:43
D. Rich
Herriman
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Morris
Lehi
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 5 (Conso 2/4)
285
01/18
L
DEC 2-0
F. Forfeit
---
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
285
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Owen
---
2019 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
285
01/12
W
F 0-0 4:39
R. Hughes
---
High Country Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/12
L
F 6-1 4:00
L. Fraser
---
High Country Classic
Semis (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:58
Z. Clegg
Timpanogos
High Country Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
285
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
S. Leavitt
Maeser
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 5-3
J. Light
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
Placement Matches (64 Man)
220
02/04
W
DEC 3-0
M. Ball
Bear River High School
Utah JV State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:17
C. Wilson
Mountain Crest
Utah JV State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Yanguez
Pleasant Grove
Utah JV State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
T. Fredrick
Olympus High School
Utah JV State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
M. Ball
Bear River High School
Utah JV State
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 2-1 3:37
W. Dawe
---
2018 JV Rumble
Sat: Round 7 (Conso 4/6)
220
01/20
L
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Harris
Weber
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
220
01/19
W
F 4-4 4:37
M. BALL
Bear River
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
220
01/19
W
F 9-1 3:00
G. Robbins
North Summit
2018 JV Rumble
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
220
01/03
L
F 2-0
J. Boyd
Kemmerer
Jaguar Classic
Champ. Round 1
220
01/02
L
MD 9-0
N. Davis
West Jordan
Jaguar Classic
Champ. Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 0-0
E. Barlow
Skyridge
Jaguar Classic
Champ. Round 1
220
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Wildman
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
11th/19th Place
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Canizalez
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Wrestlebacks
285
12/02
L
MD 8-0
R. Baeza
Orem
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
285
12/02
W
F 4-0 4:37
E. Carly
Salem Hills
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-2
M. Matthews
Hurricane
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 5 (24 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:30
K. Boren
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 4 (24 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
R. Macias
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (24 Man)
285
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:25
K. Slaugh
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 2 (24 Man)
285
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
D. Tongolei
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (24 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024