Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Jorstad
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
T. Boyer
Mondak Thunder
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
1st WB
114
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Hasbrouck
Hettinger/Scranton
NDHSAA Class B State Indv Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
02/10
L
F 7-5 4:00
L. Soli
Velva
NDHSAA Class B West Region
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 3-3 4:51
R. Hasbrouck
Hettinger/Scranton
NDHSAA Class B West Region
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
E. Hansen
Deslacs-Burlington
NDHSAA Class B West Region
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 1-0 3:26
T. Gerbig
Bowman County/Beach
NDHSAA Class B West Region
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:01
J. Ternes
Beulah-Hazen
NDHSAA Class B West Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
02/10
W
F 7-4 3:09
B. Jones
Harvey-Wells County
NDHSAA Class B West Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
02/02
L
F 12-0 3:15
C. Bell
Stanley
Stanley @ Williams County
Round 1
121
01/26
L
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Henningsen
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
2024 East-West Tournament
Quarters & WB
114
01/26
L
F 7-0 3:15
K. Gores
Northern Lights
2024 East-West Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 12-1 5:23
J. Schilling
South Border
2024 Badlands Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:46
J. Glaser
Dickinson
2024 Badlands Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:50
R. Olson
Alexander
2024 Badlands Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
01/17
L
F 0-5 2:48
R. Olson
Alexander
Alexander Mixer
Round 1
121
01/12
L
DEC 10-3
R. Weeks
Bishop Ryan
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
3rd WB 32 and 1st 16 WB
114
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:50
K. Gores
Northern Lights
2024 Panthr Boosters Boys Tournament
Prequarters
114
01/11
W
F 4-5 2:52
B. Jones
Harvey-Wells County
Rugby Multiple
Round 1
114
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:01
C. Weathersby
Williams County
Williams County Tournament
Round 8
121
01/06
W
MD 13-2
H. Sorenson
Mon Dak
Williams County Tournament
Round 4
121
01/06
L
F 3-7 5:36
L. Jensen
Williams County
Williams County Tournament
Round 2
121
01/05
W
F 2-0
A. Ost
Bishop Ryan
Williams Co. Triangular
Round 1
114
01/05
W
DEC 8-2
E. Hansen
Deslacs-Burlington
Williams Co. Triangular
Round 1
114
12/08
L
F 5-2 5:05
J. Mariner
Kenmare-Bowbells
Kenmare/Velva/Williams County
Round 1
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Leier
Velva
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Placings
106B
01/21
W
F 3-7 3:10
G. Felts
New Salem-Almont
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Semis/WB
106B
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:17
B. Bollinger
Dickinson
2023 Badlands Classic - JV
Round 2
106B
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:08
R. Olson
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd-7th
106
01/14
L
F 8-0 2:24
I. Anderson
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 5
106
01/14
W
DEC 5-2
D. Lozano
May-Port-CG
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 7-4 3:26
C. Glaesman
South Border
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3
106
01/14
L
F 7-0 4:21
I. Anderson
Lisbon
2023 ND CLASS `B` JV CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024