Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Hoskins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 9-1
C. Porter
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-145
02/29
L
F 2-1 2:50
C. Coon
Sheridan
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-145
02/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Toth
Rock Springs
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-145
02/28
W
DEC 14-9
C. Nunn
Green River
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-145
02/28
L
DEC 7-3
K. Wilcox
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-145
02/28
W
F 12-2 3:23
T. Stephens
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-145
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
C. Porter
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
145
02/22
W
F 12-2 4:35
W. King
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
145
02/22
L
F 13-3 5:11
C. Coon
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
145
02/22
W
F 5-0 0:59
T. Stephens
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
145
02/08
W
DEC 10-7
C. Porter
Thunder Basin High School
Cheyenne East vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
145
02/08
W
MD 11-1
H. Henderson
---
Cheyenne East @ Campbell County
Round 1
145
02/07
W
F 5-2 1:49
C. Larson
---
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
145
01/31
L
F 2-2 1:59
K. Johnson
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
145
01/31
W
DEC 4-1
I. Grover
Pinedale
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
145
01/31
L
F 2-8 5:51
R. Case
Evanston
2020 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
145
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:54
G. Pino
South
South @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
152
01/22
L
TF 15-0 5:50
A. Benabise
---
Kelly Walsh @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:51
G. Herrera
Pomona
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 4-2
C. Moore
Grand Junction
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/17
L
DEC 8-6
W. Heckendorf
Poudre
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
DEC 5-3
B. Nagel
Coronado
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
DEC 13-7
L. Torres
Berthoud
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
Z. Condit
Jefferson
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
MD 17-6
C. Moore
Grand Junction
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 6-1
H. Khattab
Thomas Jefferson
2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/10
W
DEC 11-6
G. Quintanilla
Northglenn
Cheyenne East @ Northglenn
Round 1
145
01/04
L
DEC 9-4 SV
J. Vroman
Central
Bison Bonanza
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Nusbaum
---
Bison Bonanza
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 10-0 2:31
K. Matthews
---
Bison Bonanza
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/04
W
F 2-1 2:18
C. Pierce
---
Bison Bonanza
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Charroin
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
F 8-5 5:46
K. McArtor
Gretna
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
F 3-2 2:27
C. Braun
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
DEC 14-12
R. Greenwood
Bennington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
F 10-4 4:16
J. Licking
Norfolk
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
DEC 10-3
C. Maschmann
Beatrice
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/20
L
MD 10-0
C. Haggin
Papillion-La Vista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/20
W
MD 11-1
C. Kennett
Lincoln Southeast
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Myer
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
DEC 7-6
G. Juergensen
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
DEC 7-5
D. Swisher
Douglas
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
MD 12-1
Z. Lampe
Eaton
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/13
W
F 7-1 2:47
C. Manlove
Burns
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/13
L
F 7-7 4:50
G. Juergensen
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-5
K. Henderson
---
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-120
02/23
L
F 2-0 2:30
K. Flores
---
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
02/23
W
F 8-2 2:03
L. Maxwell
Thunder Basin
WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-120
02/22
W
DEF 4-1 2:04
J. Rodriguez
Laramie
WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
L
F 4-4 3:21
K. Henderson
---
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
F 9-2 2:37
L. Elsen
---
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/16
W
F 8-0 1:50
G. Trujillo
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Placement Matches
120
02/16
W
F 10-2 2:02
L. Maxwell
Thunder Basin
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
120
02/16
L
F 9-3 3:55
H. Goodwin
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
120
02/16
W
F 10-0 3:19
P. Lee
Thunder Basin
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
120
02/02
W
DEC 10-7
J. Morbeto
Thunder Basin High School
Thunder Basin High School @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
126
01/25
L
F 6-2 4:00
C. Julian
Kemmerer
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd and 4th WB
126
01/25
L
F 8-2 5:36
I. Saavedra
Evanston
2019 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
126
01/23
W
F 9-5 3:14
G. Trujillo
---
Cheyenne East @ South
Round 1
126
01/19
W
MD 12-4
J. Cluff
Kimball
2019 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/19
W
F 6-6 4:38
F. Morales
Scottsbluff JV
2019 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
01/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Cluff
---
2019 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Aguilar
Gering
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 5-8 3:07
J. Peckham
Sidney
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Ruiz
---
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Maestas
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024