Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conlan Braun
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Breman High School B
Bremen
Bremen Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
MD 10-0
L. Opdycke
Rockmart
Rockmart/Bremen/Trion
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 7-11 4:26
B. Cheek
Gulf Shores High Schoo
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 4:18
E. Ayers
Armuchee High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEF 0-0
J. Martin
Gordon Lee High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 3-0 3:51
E. Hartley
Pike County High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 10-2 5:15
L. Banks
Murray County High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 7-0 1:46
S. Relford
Stewarts Creek
2023 Bradley Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Brach
St Anne Pacelli Catholic School
CRWA - JV
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
I. Martinez
Icon
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 4
125 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Broome
Woodland Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 8 #2
125 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 TB2
E. Shepard
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
02/19
L
MD 10-0
I. Martinez
Icon
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Consi of 4
125 lbs
02/19
L
DEC 9-3
J. Maslowski
PTC Youth Wrestling
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
02/19
L
F 7-4 2:33
C. Hines
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
02/19
L
MD 8-0
I. Martinez
Icon
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
02/06
L
F
I. Martinez
Icon
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
02/05
L
F
P. Legatt
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
02/05
L
DEC
T. Clay
Rockmart Takedown Club
Chipper Mixon Memorial Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024