Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor McLindon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Harris
---
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
151-154
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Wheelock
Northwest Eaton
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
151-154
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Sanders
Whitesboro
2019 JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
151-154
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
M. Maxwell
Richardson Pearce
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 & 2nd WB
152
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
C. Key
Trinity Christian Academy
2019 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 & 1st WB
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
MD 14-0
J. Santos
El Paso Americas
Mckinney Boyd Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
H. Ulrich
Colleyville
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Finals
144-147
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Provence
Midlothian
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Round 3
144-147
01/12
L
F 3-0 2:42
C. Crissman
Keller Timbercreel
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Round 2
144-147
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
R. Hollis
Plano East
2019 Trojan Classic - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144-147
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Sherman
Commerce
Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
145
01/02
L
F 7-3 2:34
C. Bowie
---
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
145
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Orlando
---
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
145
01/02
L
F 7-2 5:59
E. Petrek
McKinney Christian Academy
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
145
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Niemann
Airline
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
145
01/01
L
F 4-2 5:19
C. Bowie
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 3
145
01/01
L
F 2-2 1:11
T. Timmons
Katy
Texas Outlaw
Round 2
145
01/01
L
F 9-2
M. Watts
Glenpool
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:51
J. Hickmon
Princeton
2018 JV Cougar Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
144-149
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
L. Amaya
Lewisville The Colony Hs
2018 JV Cougar Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144-149
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Bryan
Lone Star
2018 JV Cougar Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144-149
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Qin
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Mckinney Boyd Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
11/17
L
DEF 0-1 1:19
R. Wolfe
Hurst Bell
2018 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
11/17
L
MD 11-2
R. Ali
Arlington Bowie
2018 Arlington Invite Boys Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
H. DuBois
---
Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
132
12/23
L
FOR 0-0
L. Webb
Muskogee
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
132
12/23
L
DEF 2-1 1:55
D. Norman
Plano West
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
132
12/23
W
DEC 4-3
J. Biegler
Strake Jesuit
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
132
12/22
L
F 0-7 2:32
L. Webb
Muskogee
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
132
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Rodriguez
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
Texas Outlaw
Round 3
132
12/22
L
F 4-1 0:43
J. III
Franklin
Texas Outlaw
Round 2
132
12/22
L
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Lotz
Cinco Ranch
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
132
12/15
W
MD 9-0
M. Womack
Princeton
Cougar JV Classic
Finals (8 Man)
125-127
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:13
L. Leon
Irving Hs
Cougar JV Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
125-127
12/15
W
F 5-0 1:11
N. Prentice
Princeton
Cougar JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125-127
12/06
L
F 9-6 5:27
I. Costa
Prosper
Allen @ Prosper
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Collins
Keller
BE HEARD JV tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122-129
12/02
W
TF 16-0 2:45
H. Bass
Keller
BE HEARD JV tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122-129
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Morriss
---
BE HEARD JV tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122-129
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024