Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Castro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Akron Youth Wrestling
Brush Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-0 2:20
A. Warner
Bear Cave
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-70 A
02/11
W
TF 19-1 3:00
M. Korf
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-70 A
02/11
L
F 6-2 1:36
J. Flores
Gering Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
65-70 A
12/17
L
F 3-1 1:32
C. Abbott
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
A. Leisy
Alliance Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
F 14-0 2:45
T. Uglow
Kimball Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. O`Bryan
Sidney Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
T. Anderson
Tri-State Grapplers
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/17
L
DEC 12-5
A. Leisy
Alliance Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
11/20
L
F 0-0
J. Gaskins
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
69-71
11/20
W
F 0-0
C. Martin
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-71
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
E. Swanson
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
69-71
11/20
W
F 0-0
T. Fouts
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-71
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 6-0 1:39
K. Wood
Wranglers Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
61-68
03/18
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Hurley
Eaton Reds Wrestling Club
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-68
03/18
W
MD 17-4
R. Baca
Baca Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
61-68
03/04
L
DEC 12-5
R. Oliver
Haxtun-Fleming Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
63-65
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:49
A. Warner
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
63-65
03/04
W
F 6-4 2:51
C. Gallegos
Wray Eagles
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
63-65
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021