Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tegan Anderson
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Hickman
AWC Nebraska
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
69-72
01/07
W
F 6-6 2:23
T. Arrants
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
69-72
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
J. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
69-72
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Castro
Brush Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
T. Uglow
Kimball Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 0-0
Q. Cisneros
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (6 Man)
70-73
12/03
L
F 0-0
I. Soester
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 5 (6 Man)
70-73
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Lopez
Tri-State Grapplers
Tri-State Border War
Round 3 (6 Man)
70-73
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Boozell
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 4 (6 Man)
70-73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
K. Quinn
Midwest destroyers
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/12
W
F 3-2 0:59
J. Wynne
Bayard Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
65
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:34
I. Pursley
Chase County Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/12
W
F 3-2 1:25
Z. Senyard
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sidney Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/12
L
NC 0-0
I. Pursley
Chase County Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
02/05
L
MD 19-8
C. Malcolm
Gering Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 4
65-69
02/05
L
DEC 10-7
H. Twarling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
65-69
02/05
W
F 4-1 1:54
K. Hickman
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2
65-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024