Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Rhoads
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
C. Baker
Burlington
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A 285
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Woodruff
Clearwater
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
4A 285
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. White
Coffeyville-Field Kinley
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 285
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
L. McGowan
Atchison
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
3rd Place
285
02/17
W
F 4-2 2:37
J. McConnell
Wellsville
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ConsSemis (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/17
L
M FOR 0-0
B. North
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/17
W
MD 12-0
H. Beard
Baldwin
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/08
L
F 4-2 2:00
S. Susuico
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Finals
285
02/07
W
F 4-1 3:57
X. Lucas
Louisburg
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
285
02/07
W
F 5-0 0:50
W. McCombs
Ottawa
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
285
01/13
L
DEF 10-8 4:38
S. Brown
St. Thomas Aquinas
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:26
S. Carroll
St. Thomas Aquinas
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Breshears
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 9-0 4:57
G. Gagnon
Westmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
285
01/05
L
F 3-2 2:29
A. Ruiz
Melissa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
285
01/05
W
F 7-1 2:27
B. McGaha
Ponca City Senior
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
285
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:38
J. Dominic
Tonganoxie HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Finals
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Florence
Junction City HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 5
285
12/16
W
F 6-2 0:35
D. Cheadle
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 4
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Noellsch
Savannah
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 2
285
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:41
A. Strother
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 0-0
L. Wilkerson
Ottawa HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 6-0 4:48
A. Petitt
Broken Arrow
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
7thPlaceMatches
285
12/02
L
DEC 8-5
B. Davis
Mustang
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
ConsBrackets_2nds
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Cunningham
St Thomas Aquinas
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 3
285
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
S. UNA
St Thomas Aquinas
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2023
Pool Rd 1
285
11/30
W
F 11-4 5:41
S. Susuico
Bonner Springs HS
Tonganoxie HS @ Bonner Springs HS
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:43
B. Weber
Andale
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
285
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-4 2:43
B. Jackett
Chanute
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
E. Eslinger
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Regional B
1st Place
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 2:24
O. Unruh
Meriden-Jefferson West
KSHSAA 4A Regional B
ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/18
W
F 3-2 0:55
L. McGowan
Atchison
KSHSAA 4A Regional B
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
285
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. McConnell
Wellsville
KSHSAA 4A Regional B
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
E. Eslinger
Louisburg
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 4
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 2:56
G. Wingerter
Spring Hill
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Whitten
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Young
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man) - Saturday
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:58
A. Hernandez
Sioux Center
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 3 (32 Man) - Friday
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
K. Kraft
Kingsley-Piersen
Herb Irgens Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man) - Friday
285
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:13
S. Zimmerman
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Herb Irgens Invitational
Champ. Round 2 & Cons. Round 1 (32 Man) - Friday
285
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:52
L. Hinman
Blue Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 3-0 1:30
W. Key
Hickman
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/13
L
F 3-1 2:46
J. Woods
Mill Valley
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Burch
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
St. Pius X (Kansas City) @ Tonganoxie
Round 1
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:48
J. Clay
Southmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Harris
Charles Page
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
285
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023