Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy Tran
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Bayside
Bayside High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 2-0
B. McCallister
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
03/03
W
DEC 8-5
D. Cerillo
Niceville
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 113
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
L. Taylor
Riverdale
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
A. Valverde
South Broward
FHSAA 2A-R4
Placement Matches
113
02/25
W
TF 16-1
J. Monterrey
Stranahan
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Auvil
South Fork
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
113
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:34
V. Dyer
Miami Springs
FHSAA 2A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
w. blalock
Eau Gallie
FHSAA 2A-D13
Placement Matches
113
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Failla
Merritt Island
FHSAA 2A-D13
Round 4 (semis and WB)
113
01/28
W
MD 12-2
R. Torres
Southeast High School
GJHS IBT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 9-3
M. Ramirez
Strawberry Crest High School
GJHS IBT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
A. Lubin
Freedom Orlando High School
GJHS IBT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
D. Estevez
Somerset Academy High School
GJHS IBT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:54
H. Gomez
Ocoee High School
GJHS IBT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Frechette
Northside Christian
GJHS IBT
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
MD 10-2
w. blalock
Eau Gallie
Cradle Cancer 2017
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
C. Fragale
---
Cradle Cancer 2017
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:31
J. Kaylor
Ridgeview
Cradle Cancer 2017
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/07
W
TF 18-1
A. Donath
Vero Beach Senior
Cradle Cancer 2017
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
K. Hernandez
---
Cradle Cancer 2017
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:25
R. LOPEZ
---
Cradle Cancer 2017
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024