Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daltin Silva
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
LIVERMORE HIGH
Livermore
Livermore High School
Unaffiliated
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
MD
G. gerber
Oakdale
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
01/14
L
F
L. Bussey
Granite Bay
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Quarter-Finals
182 lbs
01/14
W
F
T. Lipska
Roseville
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/13
W
F
C. Barone
Orland
Tim Brown Memorial 2023
Round of 32
182 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
D. Asis
South San Francisco H S
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
184
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Velladao
Cardinal Newman
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Jones
Benicia
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
01/07
W
F 12-1 2:35
K. Wagner-Fuller
Novato
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/18
W
F 15-2 4:34
M. Northrup
College Park
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Placements
195
12/17
W
F 12-3 4:12
A. Pucci
Northgate
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 6
195
12/17
L
F 10-4 5:19
E. Berncich
Petaluma High Shcool
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 5
195
12/17
W
F 9-2 5:23
G. Juni
Campolindo
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 3
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Madera
Lodi
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 2
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:59
M. Calderon
---
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 5 - Conso 3
182
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:26
E. Moreno
Middletown High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 4 - Conso 2
182
02/18
W
F 5-1 4:34
D. Greco
Hercules High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 3 - Conso 1
182
02/18
L
DEC 4-1
C. Erickson
Piner High School
2022 CIF Boys North Coast Section Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2
182
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
E. Andersen
Granada
2022 EBAL Varsity Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/12
W
F 5-8 3:22
C. Halket
Dublin
2022 EBAL Varsity Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/12
L
DEC 8-5
E. Hoffman
Foothill (Pleasanton)
2022 EBAL Varsity Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:44
B. Stines
Dougherty Valley
2022 EBAL Varsity Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Navarrette
Amador Valley
2022 EBAL Varsity Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
01/29
W
MD 13-2
M. Northrup
College Park
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
185
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
E. Johns
Las Lomas
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
S. Mcdaniel
---
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:43
J. Alioto
California (San Ramon)
1st Annual Hunter Diemert Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
12/28
W
MD 11-2
J. Coopwood
BENICIA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:56
R. Yalung
ARROYO (SAN LORENZO) HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:00
N. Newton
FREEDOM HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:04
W. Henry
---
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:49
R. Nandakumar
DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:00
A. Rochi
VACAVILLE HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
F 0-0 1:45
G. Teper
TERRA LINDA HIGH
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/18
W
DEC 12-5
J. Williams
Petaluma
Bill Martell Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:24
N. Mansour
Albany
Bill Martell Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/18
W
DEC 7-3
B. Stines
Dougherty Valley
Bill Martell Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/18
L
DEC 10-5
B. Segura
Las Lomas
Bill Martell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. Khairallan
Granada
Bill Martell Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 14-8
W. Fulgentes
Royal Regime
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/07
W
F 15-1 3:16
J. Navarrette
Dons
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
03/07
W
F 2-1 1:51
G. Chazes-wittman
Royal Regime
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
03/07
L
F 10-1 3:31
R. Mendez
---
2020 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024