Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Schmitz
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CJA
Spotswood
Spotwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
MD 11-1
A. Brul
Allentown
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
03/16
L
MD 14-5
D. Palagano
BY MYSELF
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Toms River
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
02/17
L
F 6-0 3:28
D. Ferraro
Old Bridge
NJSIAA District 20
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 3-4 2:34
X.
Freehold Borough
Freehold Borough Quad
Round 1
126
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:07
B. Gharaybeh
South Brunswick Hs
Spotswood @ South Brunswick Hs
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:50
E. Sruya
Metuchen
Spotswood @ Metuchen
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:05
A. Samson-Huggins
East Brunswick
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Pre-Quarterfinals
126
01/26
W
F 6-1 1:08
D. Cortez
New Brunswick
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Preliminaries
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:39
A. Segura
Highland Park
Highland Park @ Spotswood
Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:19
B. Dakin
Bernards
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
3rd Place Match
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:23
G. Turnbull
Brearley/Dayton
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Semifinals
126
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:15
K. Rodriquez
Edison
2023 East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Quarter Finals
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:51
M.
Carteret
Spotswood Tri- Carteret, Keyport
Round 1
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:31
V. Gerlaldi
Keyport/Henry Hudson
Spotswood Tri- Carteret, Keyport
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/27
L
F
C. Hayes
St. Peter's Prep
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Consi of 16 #1
126 lbs
08/27
L
DEC
S. Morris
Haverhill
NJ Super 32 Early Entry
Round of 32
126 lbs
07/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
G. Nugent
Old Bridge
2023 Old Bridge Summer Slam Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
129 lbs
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Urig
Triumph Trained
2023 Old Bridge Summer Slam Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
129 lbs
07/08
L
F 4-0 1:23
D. Botte
Old Bridge
2023 Old Bridge Summer Slam Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
129 lbs
03/18
L
F 9-1 2:18
S. Bartlett
RedNose Wrestling School
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
3rd Place
130 lbs
03/18
L
F 4-0 1:57
B. Hnasko
Yale Street
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020