Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Ferraro
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 12-0 4:58
M. Milke
Red Bank Catholic Hs
NJSIAA District 20
3rd Place
126
02/17
L
TF 17-0 5:15
A. Samson-Huggins
East Brunswick H.S.
NJSIAA District 20
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 6-0 3:28
C. Schmitz
Spotswood
NJSIAA District 20
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 16-5
V. Gioffre
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:47
C. Simonos
Pascack Valley School
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
126
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Bollette
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Quad @ Old Bridge w/ Voorhees, Pascack Valley, STA
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Whitacre
St. Joseph Metuchen
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Pre-Quarterfinals
126
01/26
W
F 6-3 3:41
R. Taylor
Monroe Township
2024 Greater Middlesex Conference
Preliminaries
126
01/20
L
TF 16-0 2:53
A. Vigilante
Southern Regional
Shore Conference Showcase @ Southern Regional
Round 1
126
01/06
L
MD 12-3
R. Connors
Cranford
Cranford Tri
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 10-8
S. Negron
Phillipsburg
Cranford Tri
Round 1
126
12/30
L
MD 11-0
M. Finelli
Shawnee
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/30
W
MD 12-2
M. Rodriguez
Long Branch
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/30
L
DEC 11-4
J. Brownlie
Hunterdon Central
2023 Hunterdon Central Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 0-0 5:21
J. Wellington
Toms River East H.S.
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Cons. Round 3
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:28
J. McCalla
Linden
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Cons. Round 2
126
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:47
A. Sosa
North Brunswick Township
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:30
R. Duffy
Christian Brothers Academy
Ron Mazzola Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020