Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Lesperance
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Juggernaut Wrestling
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
MD 8-0
C. Norton
WolfPack Wrestling Academy
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R12 1rst
80
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:26
I. Zamora
War Dogs
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R4
80
01/28
L
F 5-4 1:31
M. Sanchez
Belen Junior Wrestling
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
01/28
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Morfin
NM Bad Boyz
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:28
I. Zamora
War Dogs
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
01/28
L
F 8-0 2:39
N. Rubio
NM Beast
Pojoaque Throwdown Qualifier
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
T. Bryson
Team Oklahoma
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 4
82 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Eden
Top Fuelers Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
82 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:48
C. Purcella
War Dog
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 2
82 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 14-2
L. Martyn
Durango
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
82 lbs
12/23
L
F 5-5 2:58
M. Sanchez
Belen Junior Wrestling
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
12/23
W
F 5-0 2:15
M. Carrillo
VC Outlaws
War Dog Wresting Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:50
I. Zamora
War Dogs
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
12/23
L
DEC 7-0
S. Varela-Marquez
NM BEAST
War Dog Wresting Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Hunyady
Gilbert
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 5 (5 Man)
78
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
C. Roberson
Payson
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (5 Man)
78
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:42
E. Teeples
Prescott Valley Bighorns
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 2 (5 Man)
78
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Fields
Dominate Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 1 (5 Man)
78
11/25
W
F 6-2 4:30
C. Wilson
Brighton Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
11/25
W
F 2-0 4:30
C. Dudding
Panhandle RTC
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
11/25
L
F 4-2 4:30
L. Fraser
Texas Select Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
11/25
W
F 4-2 4:30
X. Saenz
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
11/24
L
NC 0-0
L. Fraser
Texas Select Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
80
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
S. Cleary
Aftermath Eagles JW
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
80
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hernandez
Bad Cats Wrestling Club
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
80
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bennison
WH-6
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
M. Scott
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
E. Villanueva
Kingdom Wrestling Club
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
75
11/27
W
DEC 9-5
I. Montano
SJF/HAC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Nieto
Los Lunas Tiger Jr. Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
75
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
L
F 6-2 2:50
A. Arellanes
SWAT WRESTLING
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53 lbs
11/17
L
F 3-2 1:57
D. Diego
---
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53 lbs
11/17
W
F 5-0 0:36
S. Erives
Demon Junior Wrestling
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53 lbs
11/17
W
F 6-3 0:50
G. Erickson
Taos Kids Wrestling Club
Lockjaw Let The Dogs Out Season Opener
Round 1 (32 Man)
53 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024