Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mark Marino
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Stagg
Stagg High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Kruk
Naperville (North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Batavia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/12
L
F 0-0 3:15
A. Hooks
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Batavia
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/06
L
TF 22-7
R. Yates
Orland Park (Sandburg)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lansing
Placement Matches
132
02/06
W
MD 10-0
T. Tarver
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Lansing
Semis and WB2
132
01/15
L
TF 24-9
R. Yates
Carl Sandburg
Stagg High School @ Carl Sandburg
Round 1
132
01/09
L
F 12-3 5:57
A. Swanson
Oswego High School
Stagg High School @ Oswego High School
Round 1
132
01/08
W
MD 9-0
J. Olsby
Lincoln way North
Stagg High School @ Lincoln way North
Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
L. Nolasco
Joliet Central
Stagg High School @ Joliet Central
Round 1
132
01/07
W
DEC 5-6
W. (null)
Joliet Central
Stagg High School @ Joliet Central
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
W. (null)
Plainfield Central High School
Stagg High School @ Plainfield Central High School
Round 1
132
01/02
L
MD 9-0
C. Schnell
Moline
Don Flavin Dual Tournament-DeKalb
Champ. Round 1
132
12/30
W
MD 13-4
A. Castro
---
Stagg High School @ Crystal Lake South
Round 1
132
12/30
W
MD 13-4
A. Castro
---
Don Flavin Dual Tournament-DeKalb
Champ. Round 1
132
12/29
L
MD 9-0
C. Schnell
Moline
Stagg High School @ Moline
Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
o. o
Bolingbrook High School Raiders
Bolingbrook High School Raiders @ Stagg High School
Round 1
132
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
F. Rodriguez
Bolingbrook High School Raiders
Dual at Stagg
Champ. Round 1
132
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
N. Agustave
Homewood Flossmoor
Stagg High School @ Homewood Flossmoor
Round 1
132
11/29
W
DEC 2-0
A. (null)
Downers Grove North High School
Downers Grove North High School vs. Stagg High School
Round 1
132
11/29
L
DEC 4-2
D. Caulfield
Brother Rice
Brother Rice vs. Stagg High School
Round 1
132
11/25
L
DEC 10-3
D. Renieri
Willowbrook High School
Willowbrook High School vs. Stagg High School
Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 5-0 1:59
R. Lomenick
Wheaton North
IWCOA State Championships
2nd WB
126
03/14
W
F 2-2 3:38
A. Monterdini
Morton
IWCOA State Championships
1st WB (vs. Round of 16)
126
03/14
L
MD 10-2
J. Fisher
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA State Championships
Round of 32
126
01/31
L
DEC 6-5
J. Kratovil
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Southwest Suburban JV Conference
2nd Round WB
126
01/31
L
MD 21-8
G. Simon
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
Southwest Suburban JV Conference
Preliminary Round
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024