Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Conaway
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Connor McDonald Wrestling Acad
McDonald Wrestling Academy
Mcdonald Wrestling Academy
mcdonald wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:51
C. Bristow
Henlopen Hammers
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:47
A. Huskey
Bull Island Grappling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Ambrose
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65_70
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:59
D. Eppard
Panthers
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65_70
11/25
L
F 9-2 2:53
C. Alaburda
Seawolf Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Bristow
Northern Delaware Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
65_70
11/25
L
DEC 7-0
C. Pelly
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
65_70
11/25
L
DEC 5-0
W. Filbert
Vipers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
65_70
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:22
T. Wilcox
Team Smyrna Wrestling Club
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
11/25
W
DEC 7-2
C. Terranova
Seawolf Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 16-0 1:41
G. Arnold
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
03/11
W
DEC 6-1
I. Messick
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
03/11
W
MD 15-2
M. Degliobizzi
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/21
L
DEC 7-5
K. Rose
Mavericks Wrestling
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:32
J. Norman
Mavericks
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
01/21
W
F 7-2 1:34
K. Grammer
Milford
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 6-3 1:50
C. White
Sussex Central
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/08
L
DEC 1-0
M. Thompson
Cape henlopen
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Degliobizzi
NORTHERN DELAWARE
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024