Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adriel Sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Garden City
Garden City
Garden City - Horace Good
Garden City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
F 5-11 3:17
K. Pickle
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
120
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
4
120
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Garcia
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
2
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:42
S. Chenoweth
Baca County Brawlers
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
115-120
02/17
W
F 8-0 0:59
G. Ortega
Garden City Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
115-120
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
T. Meyer
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
115-120
02/10
W
TF 16-0 1:51
J. Garcia
MAAC Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 3
120-125
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:43
J. Chavira
Dumas Wrestling Club
Battle in the West
Round 5 (6 Man)
120-125
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
W. Polen
Asbury
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
W. Kannaday
Lion Elite
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Chenoweth
Baca County Brawlers
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120-125
01/20
W
F 7-1 0:59
Z. Hainer
valley elite wrestling
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120-125
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:55
C. Shockley
JUIC3 ACAD3MY WRESTLING
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
120-125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/29
W
F 8-0 1:05
A. Munoz
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
105A
10/29
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Barnett
Colby
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
105A
10/29
W
F 4-0 1:16
G. Barrera
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 3
105A
10/29
L
DEC 5-0
H. Hartman
Holcomb
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
105A
10/29
W
F 8-3 3:26
K. Rhorbough
Scott City
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
105A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024