Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaimen Cutway
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Service
Service High School Cougars
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
F 10-4 5:13
J. Paulson
South Anchorage High School
Service High School Cougars @ South Anchorage High School
Round 1
189
11/21
W
F 6-2 1:43
C. Pugay
Bartlett High
Service High School Cougars @ Bartlett High
Round 1
189
11/07
L
MD 12-1
D. Niebles
---
Chugiak High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
189
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
TF 15-0 3:17
A. Hacker
---
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 6 Cons Rnd 3
160
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:37
C. Cowan
Ketchikan
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 5 Cons Rnd 2
160
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
T. TREVINO
Chugiak
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 3 Cons. Rnd 1
160
12/14
L
F 10-0 4:56
S. Martin
South Anchorage
ASAA/FNBA DI State Championships
Round 1 Preliminaries
160
12/08
L
DEC 8-2
Q. Owens
East Anchorage
ASAA Cook Inlet
Placement 3rd
160
12/08
W
F 8-4 3:57
J. Alf
Eagle River
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Semi top
160
12/08
W
F 6-2 3:29
J. Lerch
Eagle River
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 3&1 (16&8 man)
160
12/08
W
F 8-2 3:20
D. Davis
---
ASAA Cook Inlet
Cons. Round 2 (16 man)
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 3:10
T. TREVINO
Chugiak
ASAA Cook Inlet
16 Man Champ Rd1
160
11/28
L
MD 11-0
S. Martin
South Anchorage High School
South Anchorage High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
160
11/22
L
DEC 11-4
J. Lerch
Eagle River High School
Eagle River High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
160
11/17
L
F 2-2 1:48
L. Shaishnikoff
Unalaska
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
5th WB (32 Man)
160
11/17
W
F 7-0 2:03
H. Hopkins
Dimond
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Grorud
Eielson High School
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
3rd WB (16 & 32)
160
11/17
W
F 15-5 1:34
J. Evan
Kalskag
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
Rd 4 WB
160
11/16
L
DEC 7-6
H. Desoto-Finn
Grace Christian School
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
Rd 2
160
11/16
W
F 4-0 1:56
D. Cardenas
Nome High School
2018 Lancer Smith Memorial JV Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
11/14
W
F 4-4 3:42
l. momoisea
West Anchorage
Service High School Cougars @ West Anchorage
Round 1
171
11/11
W
F 3-2 2:11
J. Lerch
Eagle River High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 6 - Placement
160A
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:44
C. Jones
Redington Sr. Jr/Sr High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 5
160A
11/10
W
F 9-2 4:30
J. Jelliff
Soldotna
HERM JONES 2018
ROund 3
160A
11/10
W
F 5-0 0:40
L. Peltier
Palmer High School
HERM JONES 2018
Round 2
160A
11/10
W
F 12-0 3:51
H. Hopkins
Dimond
HERM JONES 2018
Round 1
160A
11/08
L
DEC 11-5
Q. Owens
East Anchorage High School
East Anchorage High School @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
160
10/31
W
F 10-2 2:46
D. Davis
---
Service High School Cougars @ Chugiak High School
Round 1
160
10/26
L
DEF 9-1 2:42
A. Barnes
Palmer High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 8 - Sat. 1:00pm
160
10/26
L
F 2-0 1:18
J. Anderson
South Anchorage High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 1 - Fri. 11:00am
171
10/26
L
MD 14-5
J. GOODMAN
Kodiak
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 7 - Sat. 11:30am
160
10/26
W
F 5-0 2:57
R. Hicks
Homer High School Mariners
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 2 - Fri. 12:30pm
171
10/26
L
F 2-0 1:23
A. Hacker
---
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 6 - Sat. 10:00am
160
10/26
L
F 5-0 4:13
S. Martin
Lathrop Wrestling
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 4 - Fri. 3:30pm
171
10/26
L
F 4-1 1:25
L. Erwin
Colony High School
Halloween Monster Bash Duals
Round 5 - Fri. 5:00pm
160
10/25
W
F 0-0 3:05
H. Hopkins
Dimond
Dimond @ Service High School Cougars
Round 1
171
10/20
W
DEC 6-0
J. Owens-Zavala
Bartlett High
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 6
160
10/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Baker
South Anchorage High School
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 5
160
10/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Bollens
Wasilla High School
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 3
160
10/20
W
F 11-2 3:41
D. Davis
---
Eagle River RUMBLE
Round 2
160
10/17
L
DEC 5-2
J. Owens-Zavala
Bartlett High
Service High School Cougars @ Bartlett High
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024