Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nate Dill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Platte Valley
Platte Valley
Platte Valley JV
Platte Valley Senior Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-2 2:24
R. Brazanskas
Broomfield
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 3
145
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:57
H. Pape
Monarch
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 2
145
02/03
W
F 7-0 3:23
T. Gardner
Erie
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 1 (64 Man)
145
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
Z. Burgess
Eaton
Eaton @ Platte Valley
Round 1
145
01/14
L
MD 13-5
R. Dominguez
West Grand
Wiggins Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:59
T. Walton
Sterling High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 4-0 4:40
K. Bol
Valley
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
2nd Cons (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 12-7 3:27
B. Nicholson
Cheyenne Central
2017 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITE
Round 2 Qtrs & Cons 1 for 16 man
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:32
I. Baeza
Cheyenne Wells
Chuck Annand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:37
C. Lee
Wiggins
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. McAnlis
Byers
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/03
L
MD 15-4
S. Holtorf
Yuma
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:33
L. Narvaez
Ft. Morgan
Platte Valley @ Ft. Morgan
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
TF 16-0 3:41
C. Buckridge
Platte Valley
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 7
126
02/06
L
DEC 7-3
E. Cumley
Legend
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 6
126
02/05
W
DEC 8-6
B. Hechenkamp
Douglas County
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
126
02/05
W
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Behr
Rocky Mountain
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
126
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:53
B. Smagner
Lewis Palmer
2016 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 1 (64 Man)
126
01/30
L
F 9-1 3:08
M. Creager
Berthoud
2016 MEAD JV TOURNAMENT
Round 5
126 A
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
S. Chiow
Fairview
2016 MEAD JV TOURNAMENT
Round 4
126 A
01/30
W
F 4-1 1:39
L. Goldman
Poudre
2016 MEAD JV TOURNAMENT
Round 2
126 A
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:53
B. Barton
Niwot
2016 MEAD JV TOURNAMENT
Round 1
126 A
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Platte Valley Invitational, JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Buckridge
Platte Valley Senior Hs
Platte Valley Invitational, JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Said
Denver South
Platte Valley Invitational, JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/23
L
F 14-2 2:00
H. Forsythe
Platte Valley Senior Hs
Platte Valley Invitational, JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
C. Brower
Cheyenne Central
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches
132 EX
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
C. Brower
Cheyenne Central
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches
132 EX
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
N. David
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 1 for 8 man Cons 3 for 16 man
132 EX
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
N. David
Rocky Mountain
2016 ROCKY MOUNTAIN JV INVITATIONAL
Semis & Cons 1 for 8 man Cons 3 for 16 man
132 EX
12/12
L
F 0-0 5:47
T. Drake
---
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Barrera
Fairview
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
DEC 8-5
J. Hynes-Scott
Fairview
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:22
B. Sheridan
Rocky Mountain
Thompson Valley J V Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024