Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Irvin
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lindenwood
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Lindenwood University Belleville
Lindenwood-Belleville
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 4-1 0:55
C. Emerson
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 5
133
11/11
W
TF 19-4 4:50
S. Biancardi
Ancilla College
Millikin Open
Round 4
133
11/11
W
TF 19-2 5:10
H. Carlson
---
Millikin Open
Round 3
133
11/11
L
F 8-3 2:46
C. Timok
---
Millikin Open
Round 2
133
11/04
L
F 12-0 3:56
T. Walton
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/04
L
TF 16-1 5:18
L. Robertson
WVU
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 10-4 3:45
T. Roberts
Lourdes University
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/18
L
TF 17-1 4:57
D. Miller
Lyon
NAIA Midwest National Qualifier
Round 2
125
01/29
L
DEC 8-4
J. Gomillia
Lindenwood Belleville
AMC Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 7-3 4:13
P. Dowling
Williams Baptist
AMC Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
FOR 12-1
C. Marson
Lyon
AMC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:23
Z. Baugh
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 6-0 1:36
A. Locke
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/11
L
MD 12-2
M. Caleb
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) @ Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Round 1
133
11/05
L
DEC 9-3
M. Newbury
Missouri Baptist
MacMurray Highlander Open
R6
125
11/05
L
F 10-0 1:42
P. Neptune
Missouri Baptist
MacMurray Highlander Open
R5
125
11/05
L
DEC 6-4
C. Diep
Lindenwood-Belleville
MacMurray Highlander Open
R4
125
11/05
W
F 4-1 2:42
M. Heren
MacMurray College
MacMurray Highlander Open
R2
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024