Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxson Rogers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SIWC
South Spencer
Southern Indiana Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 8-0 2:18
M. Garner
Indiana
Havoc at the Hive-Folkstyle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
03/16
L
DEC 4-0
O. Garcia
Franklin Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive-Folkstyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/16
W
F 5-5 1:47
C. Kilgore
Indiana
Havoc at the Hive-Folkstyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 2-4 1:20
W. Schreck
Corydon wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
120
02/11
L
DEC 5-3
D. Marshall
Center Grove High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
120
02/11
W
F 7-1 2:09
L. Hay
Terre Haute South Vigo
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:52
H. Weddle
Decatur central wrestling club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:09
I. Schaefer
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
A. Whitfield
Boonville
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Placement Matches
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Sah
Castle
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Consi Semis
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:43
E. Hedges
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Semis and WB
126
01/27
W
MD 22-9
G. Petty
Washington
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Quarters
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:51
A. Brady
North Posey
2024 PAC Conference
5th Place
120
01/20
W
F 9-4 2:36
H. McCarthy
Washington
2024 PAC Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Powers
Princeton
2024 PAC Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Eisenhauer
Heritage Hills
2024 PAC Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 2-2 1:30
M. Salee
Mt. Vernon
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
W
DEC 11-9
E. Powers
Princeton
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Coleman
Gibson Southern
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-5 1:46
G. Petty
Washington
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 4-0 1:09
C. Fogle
Southridge
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:10
P. Delagrange
Forest Park
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Gamblin
North Posey
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 2-2 2:27
K. Stephens
Waterloo
Panther Growl Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
123
05/06
W
F 5-0 0:43
J. Stoner
Puma Wrestling Club
Panther Growl Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
05/06
W
F 8-7 2:35
K. Nottingham
Boyd County Take Down Club
Panther Growl Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Rogers
South Spencer
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
02/12
L
F 10-2 1:42
E. Randolph
Evansville Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 4-0 1:42
G. Wheeler
---
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
113
01/28
W
F 7-2 1:51
M. Rousche
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
113
01/28
W
F 9-12 4:36
C. Yamashita
Evansville Reitz Memorial
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Eisenhauer
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
113
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:24
J. Collier
Castle
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
113
01/21
W
Replay
TF 16-0 1:40
C. Ferguson
Southridge
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
P. Delagrange
Forest Park
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
Replay
F 15-3 2:29
W. Hagedorn
Tell City
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
1. FF
Tecumseh
PAC Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022