Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden McCarthy
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:44
C. Baugh
Terre Haute North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
126
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:19
J. Coleman
Gibson southern High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
126
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
B. Griswold
Evansville North High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
126
02/03
L
F 6-1 0:40
T. Henderson
Evansville Mater Dei
IHSAA Regional @ Castle
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
D. Adams
Evansville Memorial
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Placement Matches
120
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Consi Semis
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:25
B. Eisenhauer
Heritage Hills
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Semis and WB
120
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
M. Jones
Castle
IHSAA Castle Sectional
Quarters
120
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
J. Connor
Boonville
2024 PAC Conference
7th Place
120
01/20
L
F 9-4 2:36
J. Rogers
South Spencer
2024 PAC Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:18
C. Smith
Gibson Southern
2024 PAC Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Hubbard
Mt. Vernon
2024 PAC Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 7-3 2:45
C. Ferguson
Southridge
2024 PAC Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/08
L
DEC 13-6
A. Templeton
North Posey
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:44
B. Eisenhauer
Heritage Hills
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:20
G. Powers
Princeton
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 8-2 3:13
W. Hagedorn
Tell City
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Hubbard
Mt. Vernon
2023 PAC DUALS
Finals (2 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 9-6
S. Hamm
Terre Haute South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Smith
Bloomington High School South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
120
02/12
W
F 4-4 2:08
E. Gelfanov
Monrovia
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
E. Rogers
South Spencer
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Placement Matches
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
G. Gicale
Evansville Reitz Memorial
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Consi Semis
120
01/28
W
F 7-2 2:56
J. Thomas
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Semis and WB
120
01/28
L
F 12-4 4:28
E. Rogers
South Spencer
IHSAA Sectional @ Castle
Quarters
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023