Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ryan hopkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Legends Wrestling
Olentangy Orange - B
Team Action Wrestling Club- A
Unaffiliated
Unattached
Uniffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Henning
Maryland Heights
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
155-165
03/23
L
F 5-0 1:46
G. Snellen
JC Youth Wrestling Club
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155-165
03/02
L
F 6-4 3:00
K. Motzenbecker
Unaffiliated
2024 Missouri USA District 8 Tournament
Round 2
150
02/10
W
F 8-3 2:44
L. Bradshaw
Sparta Junior Bulldogs
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Round 5 (5 Man)
145-150
02/10
L
DEC 12-7
G. Alspaugh
Jackson USA Wrestling
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Round 4 (5 Man)
145-150
02/10
L
F 6-6 2:11
H. Hylton
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Round 3 (5 Man)
145-150
02/10
L
F 8-3 2:49
G. Jackson
FH Jr Vikings Wrestling Club
SOUTHERN BRAWL - Show Me The Mat Series
Round 2 (5 Man)
145-150
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Wilson
Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-2 2:09
T. Stidham
Willard Youth Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
F 15-1 4:11
K. Motzenbecker
Rockwood Lindbergh
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:46
E. Petit
Hillsboro wrestling club
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 5 (5 Man)
142-159
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:17
K. Gibson
Potosi Wrestling Club
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 3 (4 Man)
155-173
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Calhoun
St Clair Youth Wrestling
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 3 (5 Man)
142-159
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:49
D. Taylor
Pacific Wrestling
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 2 (4 Man)
155-173
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:31
J. DILL
DeSoto Dragons Wrestling Club
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 2 (5 Man)
142-159
01/28
W
F 4-3 1:19
T. Sturk
Team MO Mehlville Oakville
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 1 (4 Man)
155-173
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:57
B. White
Pacific Wrestling
Jimmy Ide Memorial by DDWC
Round 1 (5 Man)
142-159
01/06
W
TF 19-3 2:15
S. Faringer
Sikeston Wrestling Club
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 3
150lbs.-160lbs.
01/06
W
F 4-2 4:03
M. Ford
Jackson USA Wrestling
Sikeston Wrestling Club`s BULLDOG BRAWL
Round 1
150lbs.-160lbs.
12/30
W
F 13-3 4:24
P. Jr.
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
L. Breen
FH Jr Vikings Wrestling Club
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 11-2 4:04
K. Motzenbecker
Rockwood Lindbergh
2023 Hawk Brawl Open - w/ Girls` Division added
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/16
L
F 10-4 1:30
J. Long
Fremont Ross
Citrus Duals
---
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
Replay
VSU1 9-1 1:10
B. Brown
Willard Youth Wrestling
2023 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 3
135 lbs
05/14
W
Replay
VFA 1:37 8-2
O. Martin
Tiger Training Center
2023 Midwest Warrior Battle
RR Rnd 2
135 lbs
03/26
W
F 9-0 3:58
K. Scott
Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 8
135
03/26
L
DEC 5-0
E. Petit
Hillsboro Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
135
03/25
W
F 5-0 0:49
G. Williams
Macon Youth Wrestling- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 6
135
03/25
W
F 10-2 1:43
R. Taylor
Lexington Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 4
135
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
K. Scott
Bronco Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024